History for 2016 Jun 4th
Results | News | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2016 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2016 12:04 AM
MIAA All State
Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Gerry Gravel Track - Westfield State Univ. - 6/4/2016
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith Charles 09 Milton 10.88Q -0.3 3
2 Davonte Burnett 10 Needham 10.91Q -0.2 2
3 George Biney 12 Worcester Te 10.94Q -0.4 1
4 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 10.97q -0.4 1
5 Clifton Gerring 12 Stoughton 11.14q -0.3 3
6 Phil Bynum 12 Peabody 11.21q -0.3 3
7 Matthew Lighten 10 Wahconah 11.22q -0.2 2
8 Kevin Mensah 11 Holy Name Ce 11.25q -0.4 1
9 Justin Ireland 12 Norton 11.30 -0.3 3
10 Jamyre Soberanis 12 Newton South 11.31 -0.2 2
11 Manasseh Konadu 12 South High C 11.37 -0.2 2
12 Khamal Saunders 11 Saint John's 11.38 -0.4 1
13 Ore Ojo 10 Catholic Mem 11.39 -0.4 1
14 Bryce Conner 11 Bish. Feehan 11.40 -0.3 3
15 Jared Prior 12 Newton North 11.44 -0.3 3
16 John Rodriguez 11 Hudson 11.45 -0.2 2
17 Nathan Colon 11 Holyoke 11.48 -0.2 2
18 Jordan Howard 12 Medford 11.61 -0.4 1
19 Garret Morris 12 Bishop Stang 12.08 -0.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Smith Charles 09 Milton 10.77 -0.4
2 George Biney 12 Worcester Te 10.97 -0.4
3 Davonte Burnett 10 Needham 10.99 -0.4
4 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 10.99 -0.4
5 Clifton Gerring 12 Stoughton 11.07 -0.4
6 Matthew Lighten 10 Wahconah 11.17 -0.4
7 Kevin Mensah 11 Holy Name Ce 11.21 -0.4
8 Phil Bynum 12 Peabody 11.25 -0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 21.96Q -0.7 1
2 Joe Gaudreau 11 Wilmington 22.23Q -1.0 2
3 Noah Shute 11 Lexington 22.40Q 0.1 3
4 Xavier Hackett 11 Sharon 22.36q -0.7 1
5 Miguel Oyler-castrillo 12 Newton North 22.39q -1.0 2 22.381
6 Raymond Gorzela 12 Andover 22.39q -0.7 1 22.386
7 George Biney 12 Worcester Te 22.50q -1.0 2
8 Justin Ireland 12 Norton 22.55q 0.1 3
9 Eli Johnson 10 East Longmea 22.68 0.1 3
10 Tyler Bryant 12 Pembroke 22.72 -0.7 1
11 Tom Anderson 12 Auburn 22.76 -1.0 2
12 J'Saun Bastien 11 Brighton 22.85 0.1 3
13 Lukas Blythe 11 Central Cath 23.01 -1.0 2
14 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 10 Advanced Mat 23.07 0.1 3
15 John Rodriguez 11 Hudson 23.17 -0.7 1
16 Brady Bailey 11 Norwell 23.18 -0.7 1 23.171
16 Kyle Cordeiro 12 Diman Reg. V/T 23.18 -1.0 2 23.171
18 Hayden Gray 12 Littleton 23.18 0.1 3 23.176
19 Jared Bernal 12 Plymouth Sou 23.31 -1.0 2
20 Keith Merchant 12 Amesbury 23.35 -0.7 1
21 Callum Heaslewood 12 Dover-Sherbo 23.65 -1.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nikolas Smith 11 Northampton 21.64 0.3
2 Miguel Oyler-castrillo 12 Newton North 21.97 0.3
3 Noah Shute 11 Lexington 22.10 0.3
4 Raymond Gorzela 12 Andover 22.18 0.3
5 Joe Gaudreau 11 Wilmington 22.26 0.3
6 Xavier Hackett 11 Sharon 22.50 0.3
7 Justin Ireland 12 Norton 22.67 0.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.52 1983 Mike Greene, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodney Agyare-May 11 Burncoat 48.20 3
2 Myles Holt 12 Natick 48.50 3
3 Austin Lin 12 Watertown 48.84 3
4 Lucas Holt 12 Natick 49.18 2
5 Phillips Magre 10 Somerville 49.29 3
6 Alex Rus 12 Newton North 49.62 3
7 Jacob Gore 12 Algonquin 49.78 3
8 Everett Pirtle 11 Algonquin 49.82 2
9 Jeremy Travaglini 11 Andover 50.10 2
10 Brian Cherenfant 12 Taunton 50.20 3
11 Nick Ricci 12 Walpole 50.26 2
12 Felipe Freitas 12 Billerica 50.49 3
13 Eric Rosario 12 Methuen 50.58 2
14 Lamont Haynes 12 Tech Boston 50.83 1
15 Riley Patten 10 Groton-Dunst 50.91 1
16 Calvin Perkins 10 Belmont 51.09 2
17 Corey Moss 11 Uxbridge 51.34 1
18 Noah Malo 11 Monson 51.71 1
19 Fred Halloran 12 Amesbury 52.89 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.99 6/5/2012 Josh Lampron, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Ernst 12 Marblehead 1:51.17* 2
2 Greg Moschella 12 Saint John's 1:52.19 2
3 Grant Hauver 12 Wachusett 1:53.14 2
4 Max Michaud 12 Algonquin 1:53.48 1
5 Matthew D'Anieri 12 Wellesley 1:53.79 1
6 George Papoulis 12 Haverhill 1:54.44 2
7 Colin Grip 11 Acton-Boxboro 1:54.70 2
8 Devin Connell 10 Andover 1:55.23 1
9 Shawn Carlson 11 Bishop Fenwi 1:55.32 2
10 Ryan Prenosil 11 Westfield 1:55.73 2
11 Colin Keally 12 Milton 1:56.72 2
12 John Lara 11 Catholic Mem 1:56.72 1
13 Sam Coppola 12 Pentucket 1:57.51 2
14 Connor Meehen 11 Drury 1:57.68 1
15 Nicholas Santos 12 Minnechaug 1:58.52 1
16 Christian Carr-Locke 12 Walpole 1:58.55 1
17 Kyle Dempsey 11 Milton 1:58.65 1
18 Will Ashenfelter 12 Needham 1:58.78 2
19 Jackson Wright 12 Uxbridge 1:59.68 1
20 Erik Linden 10 Dover-Sherbo 2:01.73 1
21 Jeremy Breen 12 Watertown 2:06.71 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:05.14 2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Esu Alemseged 12 Cambridge 4:17.60 2
2 Zachary Manickas-Hill 12 Lexington 4:17.69 2
3 Dan Cosgrove 12 Masconomet 4:19.10 2
4 Thomas Lingard 10 Lexington 4:19.13 2
5 Chris Polanco 11 Lowell 4:19.42 2
6 Eli Decker 12 Concord-Carl 4:19.76 2
7 Alex Montague 11 Newton North 4:19.79 2
8 Jack Carleo 11 Newburyport 4:24.42 1
9 Thomas D'Anieri 12 Wellesley 4:24.74 2
10 Connor Schoen 11 Westborough 4:27.82 1
11 Anthony Rodriguez 11 Lowell 4:28.01 1
12 Matt Greatorex 10 Wakefield 4:28.17 1
13 Joseph Annand 11 Norton 4:29.08 1
14 Nathan Carroll 12 Blackstone-M 4:30.91 1
15 Kyle Faddis 11 Masconomet 4:32.67 1
16 Sam Gilman 11 Wellesley 4:33.69 1
17 Nico Agosta 10 Parker Chart 4:33.76 1
18 Peter Horvath 11 Coyle & Cass 4:37.05 1
19 Derek Burrowes 11 Oakmont 4:37.09 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:00.0h 1975 Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Ratcliffe 12 Concord-Carl 9:00.52 2
2 Marcelo Rocha 11 Peabody 9:19.78 2
3 Peter Monahan 12 Saint John's 9:22.58 2
4 Jake Affanato 12 Mansfield 9:25.68 2
5 Daniel Aschale 12 Cambridge 9:29.23 2
6 Tristan Shelgren 10 Saint John's (D) 9:31.46 2
7 Andrew Mah 10 Newton North 9:32.83 2
8 Liam Sullivan 12 Northampton 9:37.89 2
9 Ben Matejka 11 Wellesley 9:38.70 2
10 Brandon Hall 10 Hopedale 9:45.44 1
11 Kyle Cloutier 11 Nashoba 9:49.89 1
12 Nick Murphy 10 Pentucket 9:50.11 1
13 Steven Flanagan 11 Needham 9:56.42 1
14 Steven O'Driscoll 10 Norwell 9:57.77 1
15 Karthik Ravichandran 12 Westford Aca 10:00.98 2
16 Drew Everett 10 Amesbury 10:01.63 1
17 John Benner 12 Needham 10:06.53 2
18 Jacob Gaudette 12 Dracut 10:06.58 1
19 Jackson Southard 12 Shrewsbury 10:17.81 1
20 Nick McNamee 10 Plymouth North 10:30.13 1
21 Michael Capps 11 Narragansett 10:45.19 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Kortkamp 12 Brookline 14.94Q -0.3 1
2 Danny Renwick 11 Old Rocheste 15.15Q -0.2 2
3 William McManus 12 Sharon 15.31Q -0.3 3
4 Antonio DiGenova 11 Waltham 15.03q -0.3 1
5 Justin Mantrana 11 Andover 15.14q -0.3 1
6 Gareth King 12 North Attleb 15.32q -0.2 2
7 Yale Duffy 11 Matignon 15.38q -0.3 1
8 John Owens 12 New Bedford 15.47q -0.3 3
9 Keegan Burchard 12 Northbridge 15.49 -0.3 3
10 Fabian Gaziano 12 Minnechaug 15.50 -0.2 2
11 Vladamir David 12 Cardinal Spe 15.51 -0.3 3
12 Brandon Amello 11 Triton Reg. 15.56 -0.3 1
13 Ben Kirchman 12 Framingham 15.58 -0.3 3
14 Maxwell Tripp 11 Plymouth North 15.64 -0.2 2
15 William Schmith 12 Bellingham 15.82 -0.2 2
16 Justin Seymour 12 Dover-Sherbo 15.93 -0.2 2
17 Josh Onujiogu 12 Wareham 16.21 -0.3 1
18 Lucas Ford 12 Leicester 16.45 -0.3 3
-- Xavier Resto 12 Springfield FS -0.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 William McManus 12 Sharon 14.75 -0.1
2 Noah Kortkamp 12 Brookline 14.76 -0.1
3 Justin Mantrana 11 Andover 15.08 -0.1
4 Yale Duffy 11 Matignon 15.10 -0.1
5 John Owens 12 New Bedford 15.14 -0.1
6 Danny Renwick 11 Old Rocheste 15.16 -0.1
7 Gareth King 12 North Attleb 15.42 -0.1
8 Antonio DiGenova 11 Waltham 15.47 -0.1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.53 6/5/2010 Aaron Araujo, NEW BEDFORD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William McManus 12 Sharon 55.57 3
2 Fabian Tineo 12 Lawrence 55.88 3
3 Jake Carlson 11 Billerica 56.01 3
4 Fred Halloran 12 Amesbury 56.09 3
5 Leo Moronta 12 Milford 56.19 2
6 Brandon Amello 11 Triton Reg. 56.19 3
7 Danny Renwick 11 Old Rocheste 56.58 3
8 Gareth King 12 North Attleb 56.66 2
9 Anthony Marini 11 Ipswich 56.78 1
10 sage bailin 12 Amherst-Pelh 57.15 1
11 Josh Gettings 12 Lowell 57.29 3
12 Kevin Roberts 11 Medway 57.37 2
13 Lucas Alves 11 Taunton 57.53 2
14 Luke Sideropoulos 11 B.C. High 58.03 2
15 Kevin Shannon 12 Reading 58.45 3
16 Jonathan Shultz 10 North Attleb 58.60 2
17 Sean Harvey 11 Wahconah 59.05 1
18 Matt Davis 11 Oakmont 59.40 1
19 Tim Woods 12 Chicopee Com 59.71 1
20 William Cruikshank 11 Nashoba 1:00.38 1
21 Patrick Butler 12 Wayland 1:02.78 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.2h 1995 Weymouth High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton South 'A' 42.13* 3
2 Newton North 'A' 42.36 3
3 Milton 'A' 42.63 3
4 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 'A' 43.02 3
5 Springfield Central 'A' 43.05 3
6 Peabody Veterans 'A' 43.17 2
7 Somerville 'A' 43.50 2
8 Andover 'A' 43.69 3
9 Wachusett 'A' 43.80 2
10 Sharon 'A' 43.98 1
11 Wilmington 'A' 43.99 2
12 Plymouth South 'A' 44.03 2
13 North Reading 'A' 44.10 1
14 Catholic Memorial 'A' 44.18 1
15 Saint John's Prep 'A' 44.30 2
16 Norton 'A' 44.46 1
17 Monument Mountain 'A' 44.48 1
18 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 44.76 1
19 Maynard 'A' 45.01 1
20 Burlington 'A' 45.02 2
21 Quaboag 'A' 45.56 1
-- Pembroke 'A' DNF 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:18.55 1979 Brockton High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick 'A' 3:18.51* 3
2 Northampton 'A' 3:21.18 3
3 Newton North 'A' 3:21.54 3
4 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 3:21.92 3
5 Algonquin 'A' 3:22.11 2
6 Needham 'A' 3:22.42 3
7 Mansfield 'A' 3:22.85 2
8 Lexington 'A' 3:22.94 2
9 Andover 'A' 3:23.88 2
10 Catholic Memorial 'A' 3:24.61 2
11 Watertown 'A' 3:26.83 2
12 Walpole 'A' 3:27.10 1
13 Burlington 'A' 3:28.25 2
14 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:28.43 1
15 Mohawk Trail 'A' 3:29.09 1
16 Westfield 'A' 3:29.16 3
17 Norton 'A' 3:29.65 1
18 Pembroke 'A' 3:29.94 1
19 Longmeadow 'A' 3:31.52 3
20 Somerville 'A' 3:33.27 2
21 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 'A' 3:33.96 1
22 Blackstone-Millville 'A' 3:35.11 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:47.73 6/6/2015 Amherst-Pelham, Amherst-Pelh
Vance, Foucault-Etheridge, Evans, Rodrigues
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint John's 'A' 7:51.64 2
2 Lexington 'A' 7:51.78 2
3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 7:54.83 2
4 Wellesley 'A' 7:55.71 2
5 Mansfield 'A' 7:57.42 2
6 Marshfield 'A' 7:58.53 2
7 Newton North 'A' 7:59.25 2
8 Northampton 'A' 8:06.43 2
9 Arlington 'A' 8:07.18 1
10 Holyoke 'A' 8:07.95 2
11 Longmeadow 'A' 8:09.25 2
12 Newton South 'A' 8:09.90 2
13 Pembroke 'A' 8:10.04 1
14 Lowell 'A' 8:11.32 1
15 Wakefield Memorial 'A' 8:12.50 2
16 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 8:13.13 1
17 Newburyport 'A' 8:17.11 1
18 Westwood 'A' 8:17.71 1
19 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 'A' 8:19.07 1
20 Lunenburg 'A' 8:25.53 1
21 Blackstone-Millville 'A' 8:26.01 1
22 Tewksbury 'A' 8:32.09 1
23 Oakmont 'A' 8:32.59 1
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2003 Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Lewis 12 Lynn Voc/Tec 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Fernando Lamin 11 Burlington J6-08.00 2.03m
3 Alec Reduker 12 Newburyport 6-06.00 1.98m
4 Smith Charles 09 Milton J6-06.00 1.98m
5 Ian Dolaher 12 Malden Catho 6-04.00 1.93m
6 Nikolas Reardon 11 Saint John's (D) J6-04.00 1.93m
7 Mike Ford 11 Maynard J6-04.00 1.93m
8 Ben Lynch 11 Reading 6-02.00 1.87m
8 Jacob Kelly 11 Longmeadow 6-02.00 1.87m
10 Luke Davidson 12 Acton-Boxboro J6-02.00 1.87m
11 Moisse Irizzary 11 Peabody J6-02.00 1.87m
11 Kevin Hack 12 Nipmuc J6-02.00 1.87m
11 Jacob Cross 12 Mohawk Trail J6-02.00 1.87m
14 Eric Wicks 12 Saint John's J6-02.00 1.87m
14 Gwil O'Rourke 12 Hopkinton J6-02.00 1.87m
16 James Miele 10 Duxbury J6-02.00 1.87m
16 Benammi Rodriguez 12 Lawrence J6-02.00 1.87m
18 Masyn Lorick 10 Tewksbury 6-00.00 1.82m
19 Nate Hobbs 10 Saint John's (D) J6-00.00 1.82m
20 Rudy Marek 12 Palmer J6-00.00 1.82m
20 Nick Fay 12 Newburyport J6-00.00 1.82m
20 Sebastian Radel 10 Weymouth J6-00.00 1.82m
-- Terrell Jones 09 Woburn NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15-06 6/7/2014 Vladimir Popusoi, Greenfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erick Duffy 11 North Andove 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Isaiah Powers 10 Westborough 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Nick Delisle 12 Chicopee Com 13-06.00 4.11m
4 Derek Girouard 11 Chicopee Com J13-06.00 4.11m
5 Heath King 12 Amesbury 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Breylen Ammen 11 Lincoln-Sudb J13-00.00 3.96m
7 Jacob Borgia 11 Westborough J13-00.00 3.96m
8 Pietro Fina 11 Central Cath 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Dylan Cross 12 Hampshire J12-06.00 3.81m
9 Silvian Popusoi 11 Greenfield J12-06.00 3.81m
11 Troy Howlett 11 Clinton J12-06.00 3.81m
12 David Giurgiu 11 Greenfield J12-06.00 3.81m
13 Tim Woods 12 Chicopee Com 12-00.00 3.65m
13 Riley Moore 12 Wachusett 12-00.00 3.65m
15 Connor Cates 11 Acton-Boxboro J12-00.00 3.65m
16 Andy Theall 12 Newton South J12-00.00 3.65m
17 Sam Wall 10 Central Cath J12-00.00 3.65m
18 Devon Duggan 12 Nashoba J12-00.00 3.65m
19 Ian Sands 12 Pentucket 11-06.00 3.50m
20 Alec Reduker 12 Newburyport 11-00.00 3.35m
21 Hunter Stevens 11 Triton Reg. J11-00.00 3.35m
22 Michael Labrecque 11 Pentucket J11-00.00 3.35m
23 Ed Chapman 12 Hamilton-Wen 10-06.00 3.20m
24 Joe Aronov 12 Andover J10-06.00 3.20m
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-10.50 1965 Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Anthony DeNitto 12 Newton South 23-09.50 -0.3 7.25m
2 Luke Peterson 12 Belmont 21-08.50 1.7 6.61m
3 Matthew Manteiga 11 North Andove 21-08.25 +0.0 6.61m
4 Jared Prior 12 Newton North 21-07.50 0.2 6.59m
5 Yale Duffy 11 Matignon 21-05.75 +0.0 6.54m
6 Yulenny Ortiz 12 Auburn 21-04.00 0.3 6.50m
7 Carlos Ribeiro 12 New Bedford 21-03.75 0.8 6.49m
8 Eniss Foster 11 Marthas Vine 21-01.25 0.5 6.43m
9 Billy Kopellas 12 Needham 21-01.00 0.6 6.42m
10 Steve Pelletier 12 Dracut 20-10.50 0.1 6.36m
11 Timmy McHugh 11 Medway 20-04.75 0.9 6.21m
12 Owen Ortiz 11 Franklin Cou 20-02.75 1.2 6.16m
13 Nathaniel Danti 12 Groton-Dunst 20-00.50 0.7 6.10m
14 William Schmith 12 Bellingham 19-10.50 0.1 6.05m
15 Cheng Xing 09 Medfield 19-07.50 +0.0 5.98m
16 Andrew Farias 11 Somerset-Ber 19-03.00 1.1 5.86m
17 Noah Malo 11 Monson 18-10.25 +0.0 5.74m
18 Amos Trinidad 09 Newton South 18-06.50 +0.0 5.65m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-06 1981 Neal Connor, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nate Hobbs 10 Saint John's (D) 45-09.50 +0.0 13.95m
2 Mike Donovan 12 Holliston 45-06.50 +0.0 13.88m
3 Michael Mecha 11 B.C. High 45-03.25 +0.0 13.79m
4 Juvan Elisma 11 Sharon 44-00.00 +0.0 13.41m 43-6.5
5 Anthony DeNitto 12 Newton South J44-00.00 +0.0 13.41m 43-6
6 Fernando Lamin 11 Burlington 43-05.00 +0.0 13.23m
7 Dereck Perkins 12 Milton 43-00.00 +0.0 13.10m 42-4
8 Brian Cherenfant 12 Taunton J43-00.00 +0.0 13.10m 41-6
9 Hugh Calice 11 Beverly 42-09.00 +0.0 13.03m
10 Davonte Higginbottom 12 Westwood 42-08.50 +0.0 13.01m
11 John Teal 11 Cambridge 42-08.00 +0.0 13.00m
12 Freddy Dauphin 12 Cardinal Spe 42-04.50 +0.0 12.91m
13 Mitchell Carter 12 Bishop Conno 41-10.50 +0.0 12.76m
14 Geordan Siewe 12 Peabody 41-06.00 +0.0 12.64m
15 Manni Peri-Okonny 10 Wachusett 41-03.00 +0.0 12.57m
16 Daryl Loreus 12 Malden 41-01.00 +0.0 12.52m
17 Owen Ortiz 11 Franklin Cou 40-07.00 +0.0 12.36m
18 Jordan Nunley 12 Longmeadow 39-09.50 +0.0 12.12m
19 Keegan Burchard 12 Northbridge 39-04.00 +0.0 11.98m
-- Leo Shattuck 12 Grafton FOUL
-- Eniss Foster 11 Marthas Vine FOUL
Boys Shot Put Mobility & V
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 27-03 6/6/2015 Josh Winsper, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Winsper 12 Old Rocheste 27-00.50 8.24m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 67-10.75 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Munroe 12 Quincy 57-07.00 17.55m
2 Cole Stewart 12 Bish. Feehan 55-11.00 17.04m
3 Nathaniel Klein 11 Newton North 54-09.00 16.68m
4 Elmer Acuna 12 Newton North 53-05.50 16.29m
5 Manny Teo 11 Marlborough 52-05.25 15.98m
6 Pat Watson 11 B.C. High 52-00.75 15.86m
7 Allen Liang 12 Malden 51-01.50 15.58m
8 Jacob Hardy 12 Attleboro 50-11.50 15.53m
9 James Carnevale 12 Saint John's (D) 50-10.50 15.50m
10 Jason Bigler 12 Tyngsborough 49-08.00 15.13m
11 Billy Bennett 12 Tewksbury 49-05.25 15.06m
12 Christopher Doncaster 12 Reading 49-00.00 14.93m
13 Sam Keith 11 Nashoba 48-10.75 14.90m
14 Kyle Nelson 12 Wilmington 48-08.00 14.83m
15 Bob O'Donnell 11 North Readin 48-02.25 14.68m
16 Josh Brown 12 Ipswich 48-01.25 14.66m
17 Zachary Randall 12 Auburn 47-09.75 14.57m
18 Jonathan Pierre 12 Archbishop W 47-08.75 14.54m
19 Mayse Dias 12 Greater New 47-00.75 14.34m
20 Travis Hunt 11 Woburn 46-08.25 14.23m
21 Marc Umumbu 12 Framingham 46-05.50 14.16m
22 Jon Sylvia 12 Uxbridge 45-07.25 13.90m
23 Matt Jankowski 12 Burlington 44-09.00 13.63m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 178-00 6/6/2009 Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Noah Malhi 12 Pentucket 158-11 48.43m
2 Wyatt Boelens 12 Nashoba 156-05 47.67m
3 Jason Bigler 12 Tyngsborough 154-04 47.04m
4 Elmer Acuna 12 Newton North 153-07 46.81m
5 James Carnevale 12 Saint John's (D) 153-00 46.63m
6 Cole Stewart 12 Bish. Feehan 146-05 44.62m
7 Ajeya Balasubramanyam 11 Westford Aca 145-09 44.42m
8 Evan Ohuabunwa 10 B.C. High 142-08 43.48m
9 David DiMare 12 Reading 142-07 43.45m
10 Mike Munroe 12 Quincy 142-03 43.35m
11 Cole McCubrey 11 Tahanto 141-04 43.07m
12 Christoper Chiasson 10 Duxbury 141-02 43.02m
13 adawehei robinson 12 Amherst-Pelh 140-11 42.95m
14 Sam Keith 11 Nashoba 136-10 41.70m
15 Hayden Dillow 10 Xaverian 133-05 40.66m
16 Andrew McGrail 11 Winthrop 133-00 40.53m
17 Zachary DeBlois 12 Seekonk 127-04 38.81m
18 Liam Jaouen 12 Hamilton-Wen 123-02 37.54m
19 Jon Sylvia 12 Uxbridge 121-09 37.10m
20 Allen Liang 12 Malden 116-02 35.40m
21 Nathan Baronowski 11 Newton North 115-10 35.30m
22 Nick Campobasso 12 Walpole 101-00 30.78m
-- Marc Umumbu 12 Framingham FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw mi
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Winsper 12 Old Rocheste 73-01 22.27m
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 209-11 6/4/2011 Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET
Meet: % 224-02 1977 Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Connor Finnegan 12 Billerica 199-07 60.83m
2 Kevin Russo 12 Wakefield 184-07 56.26m
3 Noah Chartier 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 176-00 53.64m
4 Mark Porter 11 Reading 173-09 52.95m
5 Allen Liang 12 Malden 170-06 51.96m
6 Jack Pettis 12 Haverhill 170-03 51.89m
7 James Anderegg 12 Lincoln-Sudb 169-04 51.61m
8 Conor Hill 12 Lexington 163-08 49.88m
9 Victor Shapavalov 11 Agawam 161-00 49.07m
10 Jake Fogarty 12 Central Cath 158-11 48.43m
11 David Cusack 12 Wachusett 158-08 48.36m
12 Alex Buchan 12 Norton 158-06 48.31m
13 Chris Shanahan 11 Xaverian 157-00 47.85m
14 John Nader 12 Central Cath 156-00 47.54m
15 Zachary Ellis 10 Amherst-Pelh 155-00 47.24m
16 Flynn Mitchell 10 West Boylsto 150-10 45.97m
17 Kyle Suchanek 12 Uxbridge 147-09 45.03m
18 Matthew Qirici 10 Masconomet 145-06 44.34m
19 Ryan Bain 12 Tewksbury 143-01 43.61m
20 Themo Liakopoulos 12 Swampscott 137-09 41.98m
21 John Oconnor 12 Hampshire 126-09 38.63m
-- Jeffrey Chicca 12 Bishop Stang FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.99 6/6/2015 John Berdos, King Philip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 4:29.83* 746
2 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 4:37.97* 693
3 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 4:47.55 634
4 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 4:49.41 622
5 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 4:50.48 616
6 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 4:54.13 594
7 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 4:56.87 578
8 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 5:00.46 557
9 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 5:15.54 474
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.58 6/7/2014 Henry Grover, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 14.82 2.2 2 871
2 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 15.86 1.7 1 749
3 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 16.29 1.0 3 700
4 Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham 16.32 1.0 3 697
5 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 16.46 2.2 2 682
6 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 16.84 1.7 1 641
7 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 17.63 2.2 2 560
8 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 17.65 1.0 3 558
9 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 18.35 1.0 3 491
10 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 19.20 1.7 1 415
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1.87m 6/6/2015 Dennis Peary, Woburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 1.77m 5-09.75 602
6 Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 1.67m 5-05.75 520
8 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 1.67m 5-05.75 520
10 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 1.62m 5-03.75 480
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.29m 6/7/2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater-
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 6.39m* 1.7 20-11.75 673
2 Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham 5.98m 1.5 19-07.50 582
3 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 5.94m 2.4 19-06.00 574
4 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 5.85m 1.3 19-02.50 554
5 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 5.72m 1.3 18-09.25 527
6 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 5.67m 1.0 18-07.25 516
7 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25 496
8 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 5.41m 2.0 17-09.00 463
9 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 5.31m 2.5 17-05.25 443
10 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 435
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.90m 6/7/2014 Austin Maskell, Weymouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 12.56m 41-02.50 640
2 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 11.63m 38-02.00 584
3 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 11.26m 36-11.50 562
4 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 11.23m 36-10.25 560
5 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 10.79m 35-05.00 533
6 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 10.61m 34-09.75 522
7 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 10.07m 33-00.50 490
8 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 9.39m 30-09.75 449
9 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 8.66m 28-05.00 406
-- Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham FOUL
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3281 6/6/2015 Dennis Peary, Woburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 3305*
2 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 3054
3 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 2947
4 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 2868
5 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 2863
6 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 2815
7 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 2812
8 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 2754
9 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 2406
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooke-Lynn Williams 11 Norton 12.09Q -0.2 1
2 Wileshka Samuel 12 Methuen 12.26Q NWI 3
3 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge 12.28Q -0.3 2
4 Allie Smiley 12 Notre Dame A 12.42q NWI 3
5 Ally Isley 12 Wellesley 12.45q -0.2 1
6 Jessica Kroushl 10 Franklin 12.60q NWI 3
7 Abigail Jean-Baptiste 11 Milton 12.67q -0.2 1 12.663
8 Sinead O'Brien 12 Norwood 12.68q NWI 3 12.672
9 Alyssa Madden 09 Oakmont 12.68 -0.2 1 12.674
10 Kiara Felix 11 Randolph 12.71 -0.3 2 12.706
11 Victoria Steffon 10 Wachusett 12.71 -0.3 2 12.709
12 Adriana Forcucci 12 Cardinal Spe 12.72 -0.2 1
13 Breagh Fitzgerald 12 Pembroke 12.76 NWI 3
14 Anne Leahy 11 Bish. Feehan 12.77 -0.3 2 12.762
15 Haley Dennis 11 Saugus 12.77 NWI 3 12.768
16 Amy Hunter 12 Bromfield Sc 12.88 -0.2 1
17 Sarinnagh Budris 11 Concord-Carl 12.90 -0.2 1
18 Mariama Kamara 12 Chelsea 12.92 NWI 3 12.912
19 Jaleigha Williams 09 Milton 12.92 -0.3 2 12.917
20 Saralynn Spear 11 Blackstone-M 12.93 -0.3 2
21 Paola Charles 12 Milton 13.07 -0.2 1
22 Taylor Shubrick 11 Longmeadow 13.13 -0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke-Lynn Williams 11 Norton 11.89 -0.1
2 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge 12.03 -0.1
3 Wileshka Samuel 12 Methuen 12.34 -0.1
4 Allie Smiley 12 Notre Dame A 12.43 -0.1
5 Ally Isley 12 Wellesley 12.51 -0.1
6 Sinead O'Brien 12 Norwood 12.56 -0.1
7 Jessica Kroushl 10 Franklin 12.67 -0.1
8 Abigail Jean-Baptiste 11 Milton 12.90 -0.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.43 2013 Amanda Henson, Barnstable HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Zee 11 Ashland 24.73Q -0.9 2
2 Brooke-Lynn Williams 11 Norton 24.87Q 0.2 1
3 Rachelle Parker 10 Wellesley 25.23Q -0.2 3
4 Wileshka Samuel 12 Methuen 25.26q -0.2 3
5 Lindsay Witt 12 Wachusett 25.50q -0.9 2
6 Alyssa Harris 11 Billerica 25.57q -0.9 2
7 Kyla Hill 09 Minnechaug 25.72q -0.9 2
8 Alyssa Madden 09 Oakmont 25.74q 0.2 1
9 Tatum Pecci 10 Tewksbury 25.76 0.2 1
10 Emma Buckley 11 Hanover 25.78 -0.9 2
11 Chloe Alfieri 10 Bromfield Sc 25.87 0.2 1
12 Kristina MacLure 12 Nashoba 25.88 -0.2 3
13 India Johnson 11 Lexington 25.93 -0.2 3
14 Breagh Fitzgerald 12 Pembroke 25.95 -0.2 3
15 Emily Hall 10 Pembroke 26.00 0.2 1
16 Caitlin Haley 10 Plymouth North 26.16 -0.2 3
17 Saralynn Spear 11 Blackstone-M 26.32 -0.2 3
18 Anne Leahy 11 Bish. Feehan 26.43 -0.9 2
19 Jessica Ciesluk 09 Oakmont 26.55 -0.9 2
20 Anna Jordahl-Henry 09 Wellesley 26.58 -0.2 3 26.580
20 Emilea Lauzon 11 Apponequet 26.58 -0.9 2 26.580
22 Celine Ibrahim 09 North Attleb 26.85 0.2 1
23 Kiara Felix 11 Randolph 27.29 0.2 1
24 Amanda Andrews 11 Peabody 27.73 0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.43 2013 Amanda Henson, Barnstable HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Zee 11 Ashland 24.46% 0.4
2 Brooke-Lynn Williams 11 Norton 24.48% 0.4
3 Wileshka Samuel 12 Methuen 25.06 0.4
4 Rachelle Parker 10 Wellesley 25.34 0.4
5 Alyssa Madden 09 Oakmont 25.44 0.4
6 Kyla Hill 09 Minnechaug 25.46 0.4
7 Alyssa Harris 11 Billerica 25.52 0.4
8 Lindsay Witt 12 Wachusett 25.68 0.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.51 6/7/2014 Sierra Irvin, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Lewis 12 Boston Latin 55.47 3
2 Wadeline Jonathas 12 Doherty 55.81 3
3 Elise O'Leary 09 Milton 56.74 3
4 Avery Leydon 10 Woburn 56.89 3
5 Jacklyn Sullivan 12 Plymouth North 57.06 3
6 Melissa Solomon 12 Lexington 57.38 3
7 Kaitlyn Leonard 12 Littleton 57.90 2
8 Grace Pettengill 10 Minnechaug 57.91 3
9 Jessica Foley 12 Lexington 58.34 2
10 Lynn Jean 10 Lowell 58.38 2
11 Lauren Eddy 11 Grafton 58.79 1
12 Rachel Stier 12 Mansfield 58.84 2
13 Hannah Lansberry 10 Andover 58.87 2
14 Valerie Reiling 11 Concord-Carl 58.89 2
15 Katie Rowe 12 Mansfield 59.40 1
16 Isabella Berardi 11 Norton 59.96 1
17 Jahphiah Gilliard 10 West Roxbury 1:00.35 3
18 Katherine Tolman 12 Watertown 1:00.85 1
19 Julia Lazarek 12 Shrewsbury 1:01.12 1
20 Jennifer Cacciola 11 Northbridge 1:01.61 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:07.14 6/7/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Edwards 12 Bellingham 2:11.55 2
2 Clare Martin 11 Newton South 2:11.79 2
3 Samantha Friborg 10 Acton-Boxboro 2:12.55 2
4 Kaylin Ciesluk 11 Oakmont 2:13.83 2
5 Isabelle Giordano 11 Hopkinton 2:13.92 2
6 Kate Mitchell 10 Lynnfield 2:14.28 2
7 Meg Wilson 12 Concord-Carl 2:15.87 1
8 Marina MacKinnon 11 Marshfield 2:16.79 1
9 Frances Duncan 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:16.91 1
10 Colette O'Leary 11 Milton 2:16.96 2
11 Kelly Higgins 12 Weymouth 2:17.86 1
12 Gianna Mastromatteo 11 Saint Peter- 2:17.88 1
13 Dana Lowney 11 Oliver Ames 2:18.04 1
14 Alexandra Bettez 09 Nashoba 2:18.11 1
15 Sydney Packard 12 Bishop Fenwi 2:19.07 2
16 Sara Naumann 11 Belmont 2:19.81 2
17 Katelyn Pease 10 Boston Latin 2:19.87 1
18 Rita Maurais 12 Hopedale 2:20.23 2
19 Brianne Moss 12 Shrewsbury 2:20.32 1
20 Ariadne Tolay 10 Sharon 2:22.01 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.23 2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Sessa 10 Tewksbury 4:53.94 2
2 Grace Connolly 09 Natick 4:55.40 2
3 Sarah Armstrong 12 Needham 4:57.67 2
4 Bridget Mitchell 10 Milton 4:58.94 2
5 Margot Ehrenthal 11 Concord-Carl 4:59.46 2
6 Kaley Richards 12 Lowell 5:04.82 2
7 Nicole Clermont 10 Franklin 5:09.63 2
8 Madaket Nobili 10 Nauset 5:10.46 1
9 Sarah Roffman 09 Littleton 5:10.52 2
10 Sara Mitchell 11 Acton-Boxboro 5:12.91 1
11 Kate Fisher 11 Plymouth North 5:16.19 1
12 Morgan Voight 12 East Longmea 5:16.64 1
13 Kaitlyn Roffman 09 Littleton 5:17.17 1
14 Emily Koufos 10 Watertown 5:17.42 1
15 Katie Bradley 10 Norton 5:19.52 1
16 Tess Reyes 09 Algonquin 5:20.47 1
17 Alexina Hurley 10 Woburn 5:22.09 1
18 Sarah Reichheld 09 Concord-Carl 5:24.50 1
19 Sarah Freeman 10 Central Cath 5:28.38 2
20 Maggie Sorrentino 09 Lenox Memori 5:33.14 1
21 Heather Leckey 10 Minnechaug 5:33.28 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.21 1999 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Margie Cullen 12 Needham 10:27.59 2
2 Claire Markey 12 Chelmsford 10:35.61 2
3 Rebecca Grusby 12 Newton South 10:45.77 2
4 Samantha Colletti 12 Whitman-Hans 11:04.43 2
5 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 09 Amherst-Pelh 11:07.38 2
6 Abby Walsh 11 Beverly 11:16.61 2
7 Paige Lawler 12 Lexington 11:20.72 2
8 Abby Fisher 12 Billerica 11:21.71 2
9 Rebekah James 09 Shepherd Hil 11:24.67 1
10 Elizabeth Hirsch 12 Melrose 11:25.00 1
11 Taylor Blow 12 Hampshire 11:25.31 1
12 Michaela Halloran 10 Amesbury 11:30.50 1
13 Meghan Davis 09 Mohawk Trail 11:32.03 1
14 Eline Laurent 10 Concord-Carl 11:34.60 2
15 Caroline McGrath 09 Walpole 11:38.05 1
16 Sarah Cavanaugh 11 Auburn 11:40.19 1
17 Niamh Kenney 11 Hanover 11:42.78 1
18 Jillian Callahan 09 Plymouth Sou 11:44.06 2
19 Jessica Ostrowski 11 Peabody 11:52.20 1
20 Emma Whitehead 09 Shepherd Hil 12:21.12 1
21 Ann Roberts 12 North Attleb 12:29.80 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cynthia Aroke 12 Peabody 14.95Q -0.4 2
2 Madelyn Sessler 11 Plymouth Sou 15.05Q -1.2 1
3 Julia Valenti 12 North Readin 15.08Q -0.9 3
4 Alexandra Gonet 09 Pope Francis 15.47q -0.9 3 15.467
5 Morgan Sanders 12 Westfield 15.47q -0.4 2 15.468
6 Peri Chase 11 Notre Dame A 15.53q -0.4 2
7 Kristen Hohenstein 11 Chelmsford 15.54q -0.9 3
8 Christina Thebado 11 Algonquin 15.60q -0.4 2
9 Saige Tudisco 10 Pentucket 15.66 -1.2 1
10 Shannon Meisberger 11 Lenox Memori 15.67 -1.2 1
11 Zoe Smith 12 Old Rocheste 15.69 -0.9 3
12 Isabelle Winkelman 11 Wellesley 15.85 -0.4 2
13 Julieanne Watts 11 Pembroke 15.87 -0.4 2
14 Olivia Smith 11 Marthas Vine 15.90 -0.9 3
15 Kat Turner 11 Woburn 15.98 -1.2 1
16 Lizzie Kobelski 12 Andover 16.00 -0.4 2
17 Amanda Kelly 12 Bish. Feehan 16.01 -1.2 1
18 Emily Roxo 12 Uxbridge 16.03 -1.2 1
19 Jaiden Andrews 11 Plymouth Sou 16.04 -0.9 3
20 Nikki Doherty 12 Arlington Ca 16.21 -1.2 1
21 Jenna Raffael 12 North Readin 16.51 -0.9 3
22 Taylor Kudirka 12 Blackstone-M 16.91 -0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Madelyn Sessler 11 Plymouth Sou 14.78 -0.4
2 Cynthia Aroke 12 Peabody 14.87 -0.4
3 Julia Valenti 12 North Readin 15.07 -0.4
4 Kristen Hohenstein 11 Chelmsford 15.32 -0.4
5 Morgan Sanders 12 Westfield 15.35 -0.4
6 Alexandra Gonet 09 Pope Francis 15.45 -0.4
7 Peri Chase 11 Notre Dame A 15.49 -0.4
8 Christina Thebado 11 Algonquin 15.91 -0.4
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.52 6/4/2011 Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cynthia Aroke 12 Peabody 1:02.68 3
2 Shannon Meisberger 11 Lenox Memori 1:04.08 3
3 Meggie MacAulay 12 Belmont 1:05.28 1
4 Lauren Polimeno 11 Tewksbury 1:05.37 3
5 Sierra Loomis 12 Northampton 1:05.44 2
6 Jessikha Ribeiro 12 Chicopee Com 1:05.57 3
7 Michelle Gordon 12 Marlborough 1:05.70 2
8 Emily Roxo 12 Uxbridge 1:06.10 2
9 Abigail Harrington 11 Wakefield 1:06.17 2
10 Michaela Hedderman 12 Ipswich 1:06.32 3
11 Caitlyn Demers 12 Dartmouth 1:06.35 3
12 Elise O'Leary 09 Milton 1:06.42 3
13 Hannah McNeil 12 King Philip 1:06.55 3
14 Emily Carmichael 11 Central Cath 1:06.66 1
15 Gabby Sillari 12 Notre Dame A 1:06.92 2
16 Rebecca Pion 12 Lexington 1:07.82 1
17 Ellison Seymour 10 Pentucket 1:08.47 1
18 Megan Gallerani 10 Plymouth Sou 1:08.49 2
19 Emma Bedard 11 West Bridgew 1:08.55 2
20 Nikki Doherty 12 Arlington Ca 1:09.55 1
21 Hailey Moseman 12 Longmeadow 1:10.26 1
22 Kristen Hohenstein 11 Chelmsford 1:13.04 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.92 6/6/2009 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO
C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wellesley 'A' 48.45 3
2 Milton 'A' 49.26 3
3 Lexington 'A' 49.29 3
4 Framingham 'A' 49.39 3
5 Mansfield 'A' 49.50 3
6 Andover 'A' 49.75 1
7 Newton South 'A' 49.77 2
8 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 49.80 2
9 Westford Academy 'A' 49.82 1
10 Norwood 'A' 49.92 2
11 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 50.08 2
12 Algonquin 'A' 50.18 2
13 Doherty 'A' 50.19 1
14 Amesbury 'A' 50.29 3
15 Worcester Technical 'A' 50.39 2
16 Methuen 'A' 50.59 1 50.581
17 Tewksbury 'A' 50.59 3 50.583
18 Natick 'A' 50.96 2
19 Springfield Central 'A' 51.00 3
20 Blackstone-Millville 'A' 51.03 1
21 Bromfield School 'A' 51.25 1
22 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' 51.38 1
-- Wachusett 'A' DQ 2 Zone 1 Violation
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:50.14 6/7/2014 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Oldow, R Stier, L Goulet, M Amerantes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milton 'A' 3:54.73 2
2 Tewksbury 'A' 3:55.82 3
3 Mansfield 'A' 3:57.81 3
4 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 3:57.83 3
5 Lexington 'A' 3:58.24 3
6 Plymouth North 'A' 3:58.27 3
7 Belmont 'A' 3:58.81 3
8 Peabody Veterans 'A' 3:59.17 3
9 Brookline 'A' 4:03.02 2
10 Lowell 'A' 4:03.08 3
11 Littleton 'A' 4:03.94 2
12 Monument Mountain 'A' 4:04.24 2
13 Holliston 'A' 4:04.40 2
14 North Attleborough 'A' 4:04.50 1
15 Wachusett 'A' 4:05.09 1
16 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:07.78 2
17 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:08.48 1
18 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 4:10.27 1
19 Ipswich 'A' 4:10.76 1
20 Millis 'A' 4:10.98 1
21 Woburn 'A' 4:11.33 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:15.13 2007 Newton North High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton South 'A' 9:19.78 2
2 Tewksbury 'A' 9:23.36 2
3 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 9:24.25 2
4 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 9:24.89 2
5 Natick 'A' 9:25.71 2
6 Franklin 'A' 9:25.78 2
7 Wellesley 'A' 9:28.57 2
8 Milton 'A' 9:34.72 2
9 Northampton 'A' 9:36.43 1
10 Littleton 'A' 9:38.01 1
11 Lexington 'A' 9:39.05 1
12 Wachusett 'A' 9:41.79 1
13 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 'A' 9:42.27 2
14 Weymouth 'A' 9:42.84 2
15 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 9:45.03 1
16 Westborough 'A' 9:48.55 2
17 Norton 'A' 9:49.79 1
18 Gloucester 'A' 9:51.07 2
19 Old Rochester 'A' 9:57.93 1
20 Plymouth North 'A' 9:59.49 1
21 Lenox Memorial 'A' 10:00.69 1
22 Mount Greylock 'A' 10:03.78 1
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 1987 Becky Bryan, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caroline Hitchcock 11 Agawam 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Julia Jordahl-Henry 09 Wellesley 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Samantha Thompson 12 Weston J5-04.00 1.62m
4 Zoe Dainton 10 Hingham J5-04.00 1.62m
4 Casey McCarroll 12 Andover J5-04.00 1.62m
6 Liana Reilly 11 Newton North J5-04.00 1.62m
6 Sierra Rudolph 11 Gloucester J5-04.00 1.62m
8 Katie Giusti 11 Pentucket 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Haley Moss 12 Melrose 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Katie Steeves 12 Notre Dame A 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Patricia Douglas 11 Brookline 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Sara James 10 Wachusett J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Katherine Miner 12 Frontier J5-02.00 1.57m
14 Nicole Boulanger 12 North Attleb J5-02.00 1.57m
15 Danielle Devine 12 Pioneer Vall J5-02.00 1.57m
15 Grace Turnbull 11 Bromfield Sc J5-02.00 1.57m
17 Erica Blackett-Thomas 11 Wellesley J5-02.00 1.57m
18 Rebecca Stevens 09 Holliston 5-00.00 1.52m
18 Annie Greene 12 Newton North 5-00.00 1.52m
20 Mikenna Mattson 11 Burlington J5-00.00 1.52m
20 Madison Moreis 11 Marthas Vine J5-00.00 1.52m
20 Erin McNemar 11 Nashoba J5-00.00 1.52m
20 Jessikha Ribeiro 12 Chicopee Com J5-00.00 1.52m
24 Jenna Light 12 Sutton J5-00.00 1.52m
25 Marielle Faucher 09 Lincoln-Sudb 4-10.00 1.47m
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13-00 2003 Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julia Valenti 12 North Readin 12-04.00 3.75m
2 Rachel Hill 10 North Readin 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Christy Teska 09 Maynard 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Hannah Leahy 11 Lunenburg J10-00.00 3.04m
5 Meredith Goad 10 Nashoba J10-00.00 3.04m
6 Alana Moberg 12 Westborough J10-00.00 3.04m
7 Ashley Colarusso 12 Tewksbury J10-00.00 3.04m
8 Victoria Laskoski 11 Pioneer Vall 9-06.00 2.89m
9 RaiAnn Bu 09 Algonquin J9-06.00 2.89m
9 Gina Campbell 11 Andover J9-06.00 2.89m
11 Megan Socha 11 Chicopee J9-06.00 2.89m
12 Audrey Tarbox 10 Andover 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Sarah Wilson 10 Dracut J9-00.00 2.74m
14 Sylvie Kuvin 12 Newton North J9-00.00 2.74m
15 Marina Wilkins 10 East Longmea J9-00.00 2.74m
15 Katherine Wood 12 Marlborough J9-00.00 2.74m
15 Kate Hasenstab 11 Central Cath J9-00.00 2.74m
18 Carlisle Ferguson 12 Bromfield Sc 8-06.00 2.59m
18 Carly Pattison 10 Notre Dame A 8-06.00 2.59m
20 Jaime Byrne 11 Frontier J8-06.00 2.59m
21 Arielle Sclar 10 Bromfield Sc J8-06.00 2.59m
22 Sam Beatrice 11 Tewksbury J8-06.00 2.59m
23 Amanda Holmsten 12 Chelmsford 8-00.00 2.43m
23 Maddie Buco 11 Haverhill 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Victoria Grasso 10 North Readin NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 20-03.50 2007 Aranxta King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adja Sackor 11 Worcester Te 19-00.75 +0.0 5.81m
2 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge 18-09.25 +0.0 5.72m
3 Alyssa Zee 11 Ashland 18-03.50 +0.0 5.57m
4 Ashley Arroyo 12 Silver Lake 17-07.75 +0.0 5.37m
5 Allie Smiley 12 Notre Dame A J17-07.75 +0.0 5.37m
6 Kristina MacLure 12 Nashoba 17-06.50 +0.0 5.34m
7 Ally Parker 12 Mahar Region 17-05.50 +0.0 5.32m
8 Emily Hall 10 Pembroke 17-05.00 +0.0 5.30m
9 Saige Tudisco 10 Pentucket 17-04.00 +0.0 5.28m
10 Samantha Tichelaar 10 Taunton 17-00.00 +0.0 5.18m
11 Sarinnagh Budris 11 Concord-Carl 16-09.00 0.6 5.10m
12 Ally Isley 12 Wellesley 16-08.75 +0.0 5.09m
13 Lauren Eddy 11 Grafton 16-08.25 +0.0 5.08m
14 Julia Harrison 10 Mansfield J16-08.25 NWI 5.08m
15 Jillian Purtell 12 Taunton 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m
16 Anne Morrison 11 Melrose 16-03.25 +0.0 4.95m
17 Julieanne Watts 11 Pembroke 9-03.25 +0.0 2.82m
-- Olivia Smith 11 Marthas Vine FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-00 2006 Arantxa King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adja Sackor 11 Worcester Te 38-07.50 1.3 11.77m
2 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge 38-07.00 0.3 11.76m
3 Shraeya Srinivasan 11 Foxborough 37-11.50 +0.0 11.56m
4 Lindsay Witt 12 Wachusett 37-04.25 0.6 11.38m
5 Amy Hunter 12 Bromfield Sc 37-02.00 +0.0 11.32m
6 Jacklyn Sullivan 12 Plymouth North 36-06.75 +0.0 11.14m
7 Damahya Phipps 10 Springfield 36-05.00 +0.0 11.09m
8 Mia VanDerBurgt 12 Dover-Sherbo 35-10.50 0.1 10.93m 35-6.5
9 Johanna Breeden-Stevens 12 Wellesley J35-10.50 1.3 10.93m 35-5
10 Obiamaka Igwenagu 09 Auburn 35-08.00 0.9 10.87m
11 Caroline Ward 10 Holliston 35-07.50 +0.0 10.85m
12 Sierra Rudolph 11 Gloucester 35-04.00 +0.0 10.76m
13 Ashley Arroyo 12 Silver Lake 35-01.50 +0.0 10.70m
14 Bernice Mensah 11 Worcester Te 35-01.00 +0.0 10.69m
15 Samantha Ross 12 Wakefield 34-08.50 0.8 10.57m
16 Emily Allardi 11 Reading 34-08.00 +0.0 10.56m
17 Fiona Worsfold 12 Hamilton-Wen 34-07.00 +0.0 10.54m
18 Kassie Brink 09 Andover 34-06.00 1.7 10.51m
19 Sarah Caulfield 10 Marblehead 34-03.00 -0.3 10.43m
20 Rachel Flynn 12 Oliver Ames 34-01.50 +0.0 10.40m
21 Sara Clarke 12 Andover 33-09.00 1.0 10.28m
22 Megan Lawlor 09 North Readin 33-00.25 +0.0 10.06m
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-09 1998 Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS
Meet: % 47-02 1978 Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abbie Mokwuah 11 Longmeadow 41-05.75 12.64m
2 Chloe Eressey 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 41-00.00 12.49m
3 Roxy Wint 12 Newton North 39-03.00 11.96m
4 Mikaylah Schwartz 11 Dracut 39-01.75 11.93m
5 Natalia Phillip 12 New Mission 38-09.50 11.82m
6 Chi-Chi Akanegbu 12 Oliver Ames 37-07.75 11.47m
7 Olivia Bryan 12 Danvers 37-03.50 11.36m
8 Emma Trudeau 10 Wachusett 37-02.00 11.32m
9 Cameron Garabian 09 Seekonk 36-08.50 11.18m
10 Skylar Barthelmes 12 Dartmouth 36-08.25 11.18m
11 Kelly Alves 11 Holliston 36-05.00 11.09m
12 Julia Valenti 12 North Readin 36-01.25 11.00m
13 Emily Casella 12 Athol 35-11.50 10.96m
14 Khadija Romain 09 Cambridge 35-07.50 10.85m
15 Tatiana Wiersma 10 Whitinsville 35-04.75 10.78m
16 Vanessa Attaya 10 Billerica 35-04.50 10.78m
17 Tyra Holmes 11 Putnam Voc/T 35-01.00 10.69m
18 Jenna Piatelli 10 Coyle & Cass 34-04.50 10.47m
19 Emily Peters 12 North Attleb 34-01.75 10.40m
20 D'Vine Davis 11 Springfield 33-04.50 10.17m
21 Savannah Sudyka 09 South Hadley 32-02.75 9.82m
22 Kelsey Gunther 12 Weymouth 31-07.75 9.64m
23 Jordyn Shubrick 10 Longmeadow 29-11.75 9.13m
Girls Shot Put Mobility & V
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mikayla Chandler 09 Old Rocheste 13-07.50 4.15m
Girls Discus Throw mi
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mikayla Chandler 09 Old Rocheste 30-05 9.27m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 157-05 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Skylar Barthelmes 12 Dartmouth 135-10 41.40m
2 Natalia Phillip 12 New Mission 119-03 36.34m
3 Julia Sanborn 12 Dracut 117-04 35.76m
4 Kourtni Cole 12 Plymouth North 113-07 34.62m
5 Kendra Delahunt 12 Notre Dame A 111-03 33.90m
6 Abbie Mokwuah 11 Longmeadow 110-04 33.62m
7 Jasmine MacFarlane 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 109-09 33.45m
8 Rebecca Scheufele 12 Carver 107-05 32.74m
9 Emily Casella 12 Athol 106-00 32.30m
10 Yuri Hernandez 11 Springfield 104-06 31.85m
11 Molly Dewar 12 Grafton J104-06 31.85m
12 Larisa Bogomolov 12 Saint Mary's 102-05 31.21m
13 Elisabeth Cooke 12 East Longmea 102-03 31.16m
14 Riley Childs 10 Medway 101-08 30.98m
15 Rebecca Andersen 12 Lexington 101-06 30.93m
16 Ashley Garvey 11 Woburn 101-00 30.78m
17 Vanessa Attaya 10 Billerica 100-11 30.75m
18 Krista Stracqualursi 10 Tewksbury 99-09 30.40m
19 Mikaylah Schwartz 11 Dracut 99-06 30.32m
20 Alyssa LaBrack 11 Murdock 95-06 29.10m
21 Sarah Ramsaran 12 Notre Dame A 88-08 27.02m
22 Danielle Wabrek 11 Bridge-Rayn 88-05 26.94m
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 149-08 6/7/2008 Laura Stern, Lunenburg
Meet: % 150-10 1980 Katherine Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Devan Walsh 12 Danvers 137-04 41.85m
2 Caroline Leonard 12 Algonquin 132-05 40.36m
3 Shira Stoller 10 Sharon 129-08 39.52m
4 Julia Campezato 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 128-03 39.09m
5 Skylar Barthelmes 12 Dartmouth 125-09 38.32m
6 Nicole Jorgenson 12 Quincy 125-05 38.22m
7 Gabby Eldridge 12 Oliver Ames 116-09 35.58m
8 Jess Vining 12 Woburn 114-10 35.00m
9 Erin Logee 12 Andover 114-07 34.92m
10 Delaney Sherman 09 North Attleb 114-01 34.77m
11 Julia McDonald 12 North Readin 111-07 34.01m
12 Casey Cavanaugh 11 Hingham 110-06 33.68m
13 Katrina Rokosz 12 Belmont 108-06 33.07m
14 Emily Casella 12 Athol 108-00 32.91m
15 Theresa Cerullo 11 Millis 106-03 32.38m
16 Hannah Svonkin 12 West Springfield 105-01 32.02m
17 Riley Sanderson 11 Parker Chart 105-00 32.00m
18 Alexia Austin 09 Algonquin 103-07 31.57m
19 Tessa Harkenrider 12 Plymouth Sou 103-01 31.41m
20 Madison Lucier 12 Auburn 100-03 30.55m
21 Victoria Sparages 12 Saugus 97-10 29.81m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:30.19 6/6/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlyn Halloran 10 Hopkinton 2:21.32* 806
2 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 2:31.72 671
3 Michaela Sliney 12 Haverhill 2:36.04 619
4 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 2:36.70 611
5 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 2:40.01 573
6 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 2:40.58 566
7 Molly Robertson 12 Tewksbury 2:44.15 526
8 Natalie Marshall 10 Newton North 2:44.49 522
9 Giana Lanzillo 12 Stoneham 2:45.29 514
10 Jessy Iwuala 11 Milton 2:55.75 406
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 16.23 6/6/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caitlyn Halloran 10 Hopkinton 15.93* -0.9 1 723
2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 16.35 -0.9 1 672
3 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 16.52 -0.9 1 652
4 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 16.73 -1.2 2 627
5 Natalie Marshall 10 Newton North 16.86 -1.2 2 612
6 Molly Robertson 12 Tewksbury 17.00 -0.9 1 596
7 Michaela Sliney 12 Haverhill 17.02 -1.2 2 594
8 Jessy Iwuala 11 Milton 17.08 -2.4 3 587
9 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 17.09 -2.4 3 586
10 Giana Lanzillo 12 Stoneham 17.35 -2.4 3 558
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1.51m 6/7/2014 Julia Marshall, Notre Dame A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
1 Jessy Iwuala 11 Milton 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
3 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 1.51m* 4-11.50 632
3 Michaela Sliney 12 Haverhill 1.51m* 4-11.50 632
3 Natalie Marshall 10 Newton North 1.51m* 4-11.50 632
6 Caitlyn Halloran 10 Hopkinton 1.46m 4-09.50 577
6 Giana Lanzillo 12 Stoneham 1.46m 4-09.50 577
6 Molly Robertson 12 Tewksbury 1.46m 4-09.50 577
9 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 1.36m 4-05.50 470
10 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 1.31m 4-03.50 419
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4.88m 6/6/2015 Natalie Marshall, Newton North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jessy Iwuala 11 Milton 5.26m* 0.6 17-03.25 631
2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 4.96m* 0.7 16-03.25 548
3 Caitlyn Halloran 10 Hopkinton 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50 516
4 Molly Robertson 12 Tewksbury 4.81m 1.5 15-09.50 508
5 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 4.73m 1.3 15-06.25 487
6 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 4.69m 0.5 15-04.75 477
7 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 4.61m 0.9 15-01.50 456
8 Giana Lanzillo 12 Stoneham 4.53m +0.0 14-10.50 436
9 Natalie Marshall 10 Newton North 4.49m 0.7 14-08.75 426
10 Michaela Sliney 12 Haverhill 4.43m 0.3 14-06.50 411
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 9.31m 6/6/2015 Madyson Plante, Marlborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessy Iwuala 11 Milton 9.74m* 31-11.50 512
2 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 9.44m* 30-11.75 493
3 Molly Robertson 12 Tewksbury 9.25m 30-04.25 480
4 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 9.05m 29-08.25 467
5 Michaela Sliney 12 Haverhill 8.72m 28-07.50 446
6 Natalie Marshall 10 Newton North 8.25m 27-01.00 416
7 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 8.22m 26-11.75 414
8 Caitlyn Halloran 10 Hopkinton 8.11m 26-07.25 406
9 Giana Lanzillo 12 Stoneham 7.76m 25-05.50 384
10 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 7.22m 23-08.25 349
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: * 2767 6/7/2014 Abby Taussig, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caitlyn Halloran 10 Hopkinton 3028*
2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 2892*
3 Madyson Plante 12 Marlborough 2856*
4 Jessy Iwuala 11 Milton 2825*
5 Michaela Sliney 12 Haverhill 2702
6 Molly Robertson 12 Tewksbury 2687
7 Natalie Marshall 10 Newton North 2608
8 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 2568
9 Gianna Moncecchi 12 Wahconah 2543
10 Giana Lanzillo 12 Stoneham 2469
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tewksbury 36 1) Milton 36
3) Wellesley 29 4) Newton South 26
5) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 24 5) North Reading 24
7) Worcester Technical 20 8) Peabody Veterans 19
9) Norton 18 10) Oakmont 17
11) Needham 16 11) Ashland 16
13) Lexington 15 13) Plymouth North 15
15) Dartmouth 14 15) Hopkinton 14
17) Longmeadow 13 17) Chelmsford 13
17) Concord-Carlisle 13 20) Natick 12
20) New Mission 12 20) Methuen 12
20) Danvers 12 24) Acton-Boxborough 11
24) Dracut 11 26) Newton North 10.50
27) Plymouth South 10 27) Agawam 10
27) Bellingham 10 27) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 10
27) Boston Latin Academy 10 27) Mansfield 10
33) Algonquin 9 33) Notre Dame Academy-Worces 9
35) Lenox Memorial 8 35) Marlborough 8
35) Belmont 8 35) Doherty 8
39) Andover 7.50 40) Nashoba 7
40) Wachusett 7 40) Franklin 7
43) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6.25 44) Weston 6
44) Foxborough 6 44) Woburn 6
44) Maynard 6 44) Sharon 6
49) Lunenburg 5 49) Framingham 5
49) Silver Lake 5 49) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 5
49) Lincoln-Sudbury 5 49) Oliver Ames 5
49) Whitman-Hanson 5 56) Hingham 4.50
57) Amherst-Pelham 4 57) Northampton 4
57) Haverhill 4 57) Westfield 4
57) Minnechaug 4 57) Bromfield School 4
63) Billerica Memorial 3 63) Norwood 3
63) Quincy 3 63) Lowell 3
63) Chicopee Comprehensive 3 63) Lynnfield 3
63) Beverly 3 63) Pope Francis 3
63) Westborough 3 72) Gloucester 2.50
73) Mahar Regional 2 73) Springfield Central 2
73) Littleton 2 76) Weymouth 1
76) Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 1 76) Uxbridge 1
76) Pembroke 1 76) Pioneer Valley 1
76) Carver 1 76) Marshfield 1
76) Dover-Sherborn 1 84) Melrose 0.25
84) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 0.25 84) Brookline 0.25
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 52 2) Lexington 29
3) Sharon 28 4) Northampton 25
5) Saint John's 24 5) Newton South 24
7) Natick 23 7) Milton 23
9) Saint John's Prep 20 9) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 20
11) North Attleborough 17 12) Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 16
12) North Andover 16 12) Mansfield 16
12) Billerica Memorial 16 16) Andover 13
16) Concord-Carlisle 13 18) Burlington 12
18) Peabody Veterans 12 18) Algonquin 12
21) Chicopee Comprehensive 11 22) Quincy 10
22) Lynn Voc/Tech 10 22) Boston College High 10
22) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 10 22) Burncoat 10
22) Marblehead 10 22) Westborough 10
22) Littleton 10 30) Matignon 9
30) Needham 9 30) Amesbury 9
30) Wellesley 9 34) Lawrence 8
34) Nashoba 8 34) Worcester Technical 8
34) Brookline 8 34) Belmont 8
34) Wakefield Memorial 8 34) Holliston 8
41) Newburyport 7 41) Acton-Boxborough 7
43) Masconomet 6 43) Watertown 6
43) New Bedford 6 43) Wachusett 6
43) Haverhill 6 43) Malden 6
43) Tyngsborough 6 43) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 6
43) Somerville 6 52) Reading 5.50
53) Lincoln-Sudbury 5 53) Old Rochester 5
55) Barnstable 4 55) Marlborough 4
55) Malden Catholic 4 55) Milford 4
55) Stoughton 4 55) Springfield Central 4
55) Lowell 4 55) Wilmington 4
63) Westfield 3 63) Marshfield 3
63) Wahconah 3 63) Triton Reg.- Byfield 3
63) Auburn 3 68) Holy Name Central Catholi 2
68) Maynard 2 68) Woburn 2
68) Norton 2 68) Westford Academy 2
73) Central Catholic 1 73) Waltham 1
73) Attleboro 1 73) Taunton 1
73) Marthas Vineyard 1 78) Longmeadow 0.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·39735 views
History for Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#massachusetts-state #miaa #state-meet #state #high #school #track #field #championships #all-state
|