History for 2017 Jun 3rd
Results | News | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2017 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2017 12:29 AM
MIAA All State
Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Bridgewater State University - 6/3/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooke-Lynn Williams 12 Norton 12.29Q -0.1 2
2 India Johnson 12 Lexington 12.34Q 1.1 1
3 Skylar Snay 11 Amesbury 12.35Q 0.8 4
4 Chloe Alfieri 11 Bromfield Sc 12.48Q 0.4 3
5 Kyla Hill 10 Minnechaug 12.38q 0.8 4
6 Anna Jordahl-Henry 10 Wellesley 12.46q 0.8 4
7 Calene Lazare 12 Newton South 12.49q 0.4 3
8 Abigail Gerdes 10 Natick 12.53q 1.1 1
9 Kiara Felix 12 Randolph 12.54 0.8 4
10 Julia Harrison 11 Mansfield 12.63 -0.1 2
11 Alyssa Doust 11 Marshfield 12.65 0.8 4
12 Lynn Jean 11 Lowell 12.67 1.1 1
13 Abigail Jean-Baptiste 12 Milton 12.68 1.1 1
14 Haley Dennis 12 Saugus 12.72 -0.1 2
15 Alexis Daly 10 Milton 12.73 1.1 1
16 Grace Poku 10 Framingham 12.74 0.4 3
17 Leche Small-Brown 10 Framingham 12.78 -0.1 2
18 Kylie Danier 12 Waltham 12.83 0.8 4
19 Meline Almasian 10 Westford Aca 12.84 0.8 4 12.835
19 Anne Leahy 12 Bishop Feehan 12.84 1.1 1 12.835
21 Madison Ross 09 Mount Greylo 12.87 -0.1 2
22 Katherine Pawlak 11 Westford Aca 12.88 0.4 3
23 Adja Sackor 12 Worcester Te 12.92 0.4 3
24 Heidi Yap 10 Wesbrough 12.99 0.4 3
25 Gabriela Harris 10 Sabis Intl C 13.05 0.8 4
26 Saralynn Spear 12 Blackstone-M 13.14 1.1 1
27 Jordan Turner 09 Carver 13.16 -0.1 2
28 Maureen Grady 10 Douglas 13.20 -0.1 2
29 Charlene Jackson 11 Springfield 13.68 0.4 3
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke-Lynn Williams 12 Norton 12.04 0.6
2 Abigail Gerdes 10 Natick 12.39 0.6
3 Chloe Alfieri 11 Bromfield Sc 12.39 0.6
4 Skylar Snay 11 Amesbury 12.43 0.6
5 Calene Lazare 12 Newton South 12.52 0.6
6 Kyla Hill 10 Minnechaug 12.55 0.6
7 India Johnson 12 Lexington 12.67 0.6
8 Anna Jordahl-Henry 10 Wellesley 12.72 0.6
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.43 2013 Amanda Henson, Barnstable HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 India Johnson 12 Lexington 25.35Q -0.1 1
2 Brooke-Lynn Williams 12 Norton 25.45Q 0.8 4
3 Chloe Alfieri 11 Bromfield Sc 25.47Q 1.5 3
4 Anna Jordahl-Henry 10 Wellesley 25.59Q 2.0 2
5 Kyla Hill 10 Minnechaug 25.38q -0.1 1
6 Vanessa Ibrahim 10 North Attleb 25.95q 0.8 4
7 Anne Leahy 12 Bishop Feehan 26.00q 2.0 2
8 Alyssa Harris 12 Billerica 26.06q 1.5 3
9 Samantha Cannarozzi 12 Acton-Boxbor 26.08 -0.1 1
10 Emma Buckley 12 Hanover 26.21 2.0 2
11 Amanda Andrews 12 Peabody 26.23 0.8 4
12 Rachel Parker 11 Natick 26.31 1.5 3
13 Ashley Thomas 11 Ursuline Aca 26.32 2.0 2
14 Isabela Cunio 11 Marshfield 26.41 -0.1 1
15 Allee Purcell 11 Wakefield 26.50 -0.1 1
16 Alexcia Luna 11 Wilmington 26.52 -0.1 1
17 Saralynn Spear 12 Blackstone-M 26.54 0.8 4
18 Kaley Enright 10 Pentucket 26.56 0.8 4
19 Alyssa Pryputniewicz 10 Reading 26.61 0.8 4
20 Jayda Dillon 09 Milton 26.63 1.5 3
21 Emma Harder 10 Northampton 26.73 1.5 3
22 Jessica Kroushl 11 Franklin 26.83 0.8 4
23 Amyah Santana 09 Wachusett 27.40 1.5 3
24 Bernice Mensah 12 Worcester Te 27.41 2.0 2
25 Yulive Peralta 09 Putnam Voc/T 27.68 -0.1 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.43 2013 Amanda Henson, Barnstable HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke-Lynn Williams 12 Norton 24.85 +0.0
2 India Johnson 12 Lexington 25.10 +0.0
3 Chloe Alfieri 11 Bromfield Sc 25.13 +0.0
4 Kyla Hill 10 Minnechaug 25.47 +0.0
5 Anna Jordahl-Henry 10 Wellesley 25.52 +0.0
6 Alyssa Harris 12 Billerica 25.69 +0.0
7 Vanessa Ibrahim 10 North Attleb 25.76 +0.0
8 Anne Leahy 12 Bishop Feehan 26.07 +0.0
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.51 6/7/2014 Sierra Irvin, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meg Hughes 09 Old Rocheste 56.56 4
2 Elise O'Leary 10 Milton 56.64 4
3 Abby Comella 09 Wellesley 56.69 4
4 Caitlin Haley 11 Plymouth North 57.48 4
5 Lauren Eddy 12 Grafton 57.50 4
6 Avery Leydon 11 Woburn 57.81 3
7 Grace Pettengill 11 Minnechaug 58.33 3
8 Valerie Reiling 12 Concord-Carl 58.61 4
9 Madison Marsh 09 Shepherd Hil 58.79 4
10 Lynn Jean 11 Lowell 58.91 4
11 Kara Moore 09 Nauset Reg. 59.12 1
12 Sam Maffeo 10 Billerica 59.28 3
13 Kwamesha Kyles 11 Putnam Voc/T 59.48 1
14 Shannon Meisberger 12 Lenox Memori 59.64 3
15 Aubrey Blanchard 10 Monument Mou 59.80 1
16 Hannah Neilon 11 Fitchburg 59.91 2
17 Moira McDonald 11 Westfield 59.92 3
18 Taylor Crane 12 North Andove 1:00.08 2
19 Kayla O'Connell 10 Marshfield 1:00.09 3
20 Samantha Tichelaar 11 Taunton 1:00.43 2
21 Laraine Harring 10 Essex Techni 1:00.71 2
22 Isabella Este-Mc Donald 11 Lexington 1:01.15 3
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:07.14 6/7/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clare Martin 12 Newton South 2:10.80 2
2 Rachel Sessa 11 Tewksbury 2:12.26 2
3 Kate Mitchell 11 Lynnfield 2:13.11 2
4 Isabelle Giordano 12 Hopkinton 2:13.26 2
5 Marina MacKinnon 12 Marshfield 2:15.16 2
6 Julia Fenerty 10 Franklin 2:15.47 2
7 Sara Fragione 10 Methuen 2:15.72 2
8 Nicole Clermont 11 Franklin 2:15.76 2
9 Grace Connolly 10 Natick 2:15.90 2
10 Emma Sullivan 09 Shepherd Hil 2:16.28 1
11 Emily Sessa 12 Tewksbury 2:16.33 2
12 Julia Palin 11 Norton 2:17.24 1
13 Ariadne Tolay 11 Sharon 2:17.77 1
14 Elizabeth Marshall 10 Plymouth North 2:17.81 2
15 Kelsey Walak 12 Natick 2:17.99 2
16 Mary Corcoran 11 Brookline 2:18.98 1
17 Colette O'Leary 12 Milton 2:19.31 2
18 Alexina Hurley 11 Woburn 2:19.53 1
19 Dana Lowney 12 Oliver Ames 2:20.30 1
20 Magdalena Sorrentino 10 Lenox Memori 2:20.44 1
21 Emily Bulczynski 11 Newton South 2:20.56 1
22 Lilly Wells 11 Mohawk Trail 2:20.80 2
23 Pearl Vercruysse 12 Marthas Vine 2:21.27 1
24 Kambrynn Bowman 12 Norton 2:21.31 1
25 Julia Hovasse 10 Burlington 2:22.58 1
26 Erin Giugno 12 Marlborough 2:25.58 1
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.23 2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clare Martin 12 Newton South 4:48.88 2
2 Rachel Sessa 11 Tewksbury 4:56.45 2
3 Margaret Donahue 10 Wellesley 4:58.94 2
4 Sarah Roffman 10 Littleton 4:59.20 2
5 Caroline Barry 11 Newton South 5:02.16 2
6 Sarah Reichheld 10 Concord-Carl 5:02.21 2
7 Tess Reyes 10 Algonquin 5:06.42 2
8 Kaitlyn Roffman 10 Littleton 5:06.96 2
9 Pearl Vercruysse 12 Marthas Vine 5:08.20 2
10 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 10 Amherst-Pelh 5:09.59 1
11 Madaket Nobili 11 Nauset Reg. 5:09.98 2
12 Emily Koufos 11 Watertown 5:10.01 1
13 Ashley Foley 10 Beverly 5:10.44 1
14 Nicole Anderson 09 Billerica 5:11.64 1
15 Caroline Clark 12 Notre Dame A 5:11.66 2
16 Ashley Walker 11 Westwood 5:14.15 2
17 Eve Feuerhach 10 Gloucester 5:15.78 1
18 Sarah Freeman 11 Central Cath 5:15.91 1
19 Sara Mitchell 12 Acton-Boxbor 5:16.15 1
20 Sam Curtin 12 Plymouth North 5:16.22 1
21 Gabrielle Lawrence 11 Shepherd Hil 5:18.85 1
22 Mari Avola 11 Stoneham 5:19.79 1
23 Emily Vivanco 11 Nashoba 5:24.37 1
24 Andrea Bolduc 12 Auburn 5:28.22 1
-- Bridget Mitchell 11 Milton DNF 2
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.21 1999 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grace Connolly 10 Natick 10:43.61 2
2 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 10 Amherst-Pelh 10:56.55 2
3 Margot Ehrenthal 12 Concord-Carl 11:04.95 2
4 Rebekah James 10 Shepherd Hil 11:07.45 2
5 Kate Fisher 12 Plymouth North 11:19.94 2
6 Victoria Gamberoni 10 Wahconah 11:22.21 2
7 Stephanie Casaletto 11 Austin Prep 11:22.23 2
8 Laura Flagg 12 Woburn 11:24.97 1
9 Michaela Halloran 11 Amesbury 11:28.59 2
10 Annie Jackson 09 Boston Latin 11:31.99 1
11 Phoebe Smith 09 Cambridge Ri 11:33.82 1
12 Julia Danko 10 Wachusett 11:34.53 1
13 Eline Laurent 11 Concord-Carl 11:35.28 2
14 Jamie Falla 11 Wachusett 11:36.09 2
15 Sophia Masciarelli 11 Holy Name Ce 11:38.17 2
16 Marissa Farago 12 Triton 11:38.92 1
17 Meghan Davis 10 Mohawk Trail 11:39.57 2
18 Kaylee Dunn 11 Tri-County R 11:39.65 1
19 Meghan Ostertag 09 Tewksbury 11:39.74 1
20 Naomi Negassi 12 Milton 11:41.38 1
21 Emma Jourdain 12 Lenox Memori 11:45.41 1
22 Emma Whitehead 10 Shepherd Hil 11:47.15 1
23 Lexi Quinn 10 Foxborough 11:51.23 1
24 Sarah Cavanaugh 12 Auburn 11:51.76 1
25 Emily Willson 11 Groton-Dunst 11:53.75 1
26 Meredith Cronin 12 Foxborough 11:56.45 2
27 Ella Affanato 10 Milton 11:56.85 2
28 Gabrielle DeRoche 09 Haverhill 11:57.27 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 14.87Q 1.0 2
2 Madelyn Sessler 12 Plymouth Sou 14.94Q 0.7 3
3 Saige Tudisco 11 Pentucket 15.09Q 0.6 1
4 Alexandra Gonet 10 Pope Francis 15.30Q 1.0 4
5 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 15.31q 0.6 1
6 Isabelle Winkelman 12 Wellesley 15.39q 1.0 2
7 Jayla Kitchings 10 Haverhill 15.50q 1.0 4
8 RosaLinda Rosario 11 Lawrence 15.57q 0.6 1
9 Olivia Smith 12 Marthas Vine 15.73 0.7 3
10 Desiree Snead 12 Oliver Ames 15.81 1.0 4
11 Maggie Allen 09 Hopkinton 15.83 0.6 1
12 Tyler Orlandella 11 Beverly 15.89 1.0 2
13 Kassie Brink 10 Andover 16.02 1.0 4
14 Christina Speliakos 11 Milford 16.07 1.0 2
15 Mackenzie Condon 10 Marthas Vine 16.12 0.6 1
16 Elizabeth (Zibby) Gibbon 09 Algonquin 16.20 1.0 2
17 Kat Turner 12 Woburn 16.24 1.0 4 16.234
18 Julieanne Watts 12 Pembroke 16.24 0.7 3 16.240
19 Victoria Gravel 09 Taunton 16.35 1.0 4
20 Leelle Tyler 11 Longmeadow 16.39 0.6 1 16.386
21 Margaret McCarthy 11 North Readin 16.39 0.6 1 16.390
22 Ali Grasso 09 North Readin 16.53 0.7 3
23 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 16.64 0.7 3
24 Anya Begue 11 Bromfield Sc 16.65 0.7 3
25 Emerson Scott 10 Fitchburg 16.67 0.6 1
26 Madison Cahill 12 Uxbridge 16.71 1.0 2
27 Makaisha Gonzalez 12 Nashoba 16.92 1.0 2
28 Annie Feather 10 Hopkinton 17.45 0.7 3
29 Amber Green 09 Lunenburg 17.51 1.0 4
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 14.64 0.2
2 Madelyn Sessler 12 Plymouth Sou 14.65 0.2
3 Alexandra Gonet 10 Pope Francis 15.19 0.2
4 Isabelle Winkelman 12 Wellesley 15.33 0.2
5 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 15.45 0.2
6 RosaLinda Rosario 11 Lawrence 15.47 0.2
7 Saige Tudisco 11 Pentucket 15.48 0.2
8 Jayla Kitchings 10 Haverhill 15.68 0.2
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.52 6/4/2011 Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shannon Meisberger 12 Lenox Memori 1:00.60 4
2 Elise O'Leary 10 Milton 1:01.90 4
3 Caitlyn Halloran 11 Hopkinton 1:03.80 4
4 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 1:05.30 4
5 Nicole Stevens 11 Needham 1:06.05 4
6 Ellison Seymour 11 Pentucket 1:06.75 3
7 Grace Desmond 10 Wesbrough 1:07.01 4
8 Emma Richardson 12 Amesbury 1:07.04 4
9 Mackenzie Condon 10 Marthas Vine 1:07.25 3
10 Sophia Vergados 12 Lowell 1:07.36 3
11 Yahni Lapa 10 Newton North 1:07.48 2
12 Romy Meehan 11 Brookline 1:07.63 3
13 Josie Cousineau 11 Milton 1:07.70 3
14 Grace McDowell 11 Central Cath 1:07.78 1
15 Sarah Fudger 11 South Hadley 1:07.90 1
16 Gretchen Savenson 12 Northampton 1:08.19 2
17 Emily Carmichael 12 Central Cath 1:08.37 3
18 Erin Scanlon 11 Groton-Dunst 1:08.40 2
19 Alexandra Gonet 10 Pope Francis 1:08.69 2
20 Olivia Juneau 10 Bishop Fenwi 1:08.82 2
21 Brianna Gibson 10 Oliver Ames 1:09.05 1
22 Jessica Flynn 11 Dedham 1:09.13 2
23 Fahra Whichard 11 King Philip 1:10.04 3
24 Riemke Bouvier 12 Longmeadow 1:10.16 4
25 Tate Morrison 10 Lenox Memori 1:10.74 1
26 Emma Bedard 12 West Bridgew 1:11.35 2
27 Juliana Passatempo 11 Lynnfield 1:15.18 2
28 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 1:15.99 3
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:15.13 2007 Newton North High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tewksbury Memorial 'A' 9:21.53 1
2 Milton 'A' 9:22.34 2
3 Franklin 'A' 9:24.96 2
4 Newton South 'A' 9:30.67 2
5 Woburn 'A' 9:35.39 2
6 Boston Latin School 'A' 9:36.61 2
7 Littleton 'A' 9:39.14 2
8 Lexington 'A' 9:42.50 2
9 Northampton 'A' 9:44.63 1
10 Wellesley 'A' 9:44.77 1
11 Billerica 'A' 9:45.03 1
12 Plymouth North 'A' 9:45.43 2
13 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 9:49.26 2
14 Newton North 'A' 9:49.90 2
15 Central Catholic 'A' 9:54.10 2
16 Walpole 'A' 9:55.34 2
17 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 9:55.99 1
18 Wachusett 'A' 9:56.66 1
19 Mansfield 'A' 9:56.82 2
20 Sutton 'A' 9:57.11 1
21 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 9:59.19 1
22 Andover 'A' 9:59.22 1
23 Belmont 'A' 10:00.20 1
24 Lenox Memorial 'A' 10:03.77 1
25 Tyngsborough 'A' 10:04.74 1
26 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 10:06.60 1
27 Ursuline Academy 'A' 10:08.75 1
28 Old Rochester 'A' 10:15.04 2
29 North Reading 'A' 10:22.05 2
30 Algonquin 'A' 10:24.78 1
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.92 6/6/2009 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO
C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick 'A' 48.52 4
2 Amesbury 'A' 49.33 4
3 Milton 'A' 49.44 4
4 Westford Academy 'A' 49.45 4
5 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 49.50 4
6 North Attleborough 'A' 49.74 4
7 Lexington 'A' 49.81 3
8 North Andover 'A' 50.09 2
9 Plymouth North 'A' 50.09 3
10 Pentucket Reg.-W. Newbury 'A' 50.19 3
11 Mansfield 'A' 50.20 4
12 Saugus 'A' 50.26 3
13 Marshfield 'A' 50.30 3
14 Andover 'A' 50.38 4
15 Chelmsford 'A' 50.42 2
16 Newton North 'A' 50.51 3
17 Wachusett 'A' 50.93 1
18 Ursuline Academy 'A' 50.94 1
19 Springfield Central 'A' 51.35 2
20 Worcester Technical 'A' 51.37 3
21 Reading 'A' 51.44 2
22 Ashland 'A' 51.75 1
23 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' 51.76 2
24 Sabis Intl Charter 'A' 51.97 2
25 Duxbury 'A' 52.11 1
26 South Hadley 'A' 52.22 1
27 Newton South 'A' 53.46 2
-- Framingham 'A' DNF 3
-- East Longmeadow 'A' DQ 2 zone violation
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:50.14 6/7/2014 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Oldow, R Stier, L Goulet, M Amerantes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 3:55.42 4
2 Hopkinton 'A' 4:00.45 4
3 Needham 'A' 4:01.48 4
4 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 4:01.50 2
5 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 4:02.41 4
6 Wellesley 'A' 4:03.15 3
7 Methuen 'A' 4:03.68 4
8 Lowell 'A' 4:04.14 3
9 Belmont 'A' 4:04.39 3
10 Sharon 'A' 4:05.28 4
11 Hingham 'A' 4:08.22 3
12 Natick 'A' 4:09.35 4
13 Brookline 'A' 4:09.48 2
14 Amesbury 'A' 4:10.41 3
15 Franklin 'A' 4:11.18 4
16 Monument Mountain 'A' 4:11.61 2
17 South Hadley 'A' 4:12.36 3
18 North Reading 'A' 4:12.66 2
19 Central Catholic 'A' 4:13.82 2
20 Millis 'A' 4:16.60 2
21 Lynnfield 'A' 4:17.20 1
22 Wachusett 'A' 4:19.16 2
23 Longmeadow 'A' 4:20.27 1
24 East Longmeadow 'A' 4:21.88 1
25 Littleton 'A' 4:22.32 1
26 King Philip 'A' 4:26.21 2
-- Bromfield School 'A' DNF 1
Event 12 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 1987 Becky Bryan, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zoe Dainton 11 Hingham 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton J5-06.00 1.67m
3 Julia Jordahl-Henry 10 Wellesley J5-06.00 1.67m
4 Brooke Geoffroy 10 Holliston 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Anna Jordahl-Henry 10 Wellesley 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Meaghan Kelley 12 Tantasqua J5-04.00 1.62m
8 Madison McMahon 10 East Longmea J5-04.00 1.62m
9 Sierra Rudolph 12 Gloucester 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Lila Belsher 09 Hingham 5-02.00 1.57m
11 Sarah Lavery 09 North Andove J5-02.00 1.57m
12 Madison Cahill 12 Uxbridge J5-02.00 1.57m
12 Lindsay Marjanski 09 South Hadley J5-02.00 1.57m
14 Siobhan Mitchell 12 Pentucket J5-02.00 1.57m
14 Hannah Lochiatto 12 Bromfield Sc J5-02.00 1.57m
16 Erin McNemar 12 Nashoba J5-02.00 1.57m
17 Samantha Schoenberg 09 Bromfield Sc J5-02.00 1.57m
17 Danielle Beerman 11 Acton-Boxbor J5-02.00 1.57m
19 Paige Kacherian 11 Westford Aca J5-02.00 1.57m
20 Gianna Filaretos 12 Saugus 5-00.00 1.52m
20 Katie Giusti 12 Pentucket 5-00.00 1.52m
20 Hannah Brown 10 Weston 5-00.00 1.52m
20 Rebecca Stevens 10 Holliston 5-00.00 1.52m
24 Haley Bernhardt 10 Swampscott J5-00.00 1.52m
24 Patricia Douglas 12 Brookline J5-00.00 1.52m
26 Amber Green 09 Lunenburg J5-00.00 1.52m
-- Hailey Page 12 Essex Techni NH
-- Jenna Keeman 10 Douglas NH
-- Emma Dion 8 Carver NH
-- Hannah Hu 11 Algonquin NH
-- Ella Parker 12 Swampscott NH
-- Elena Ueland 12 Essex Techni NH
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13-00 2003 Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haley Lightbody 10 Reading 11-03.00 3.42m
2 Rachel Hill 11 North Readin 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Arielle Sclar 11 Bromfield Sc J10-06.00 3.20m
4 RaiAnn Bu 10 Algonquin 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Audrey Tarbox 11 Andover 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Gina Campbell 12 Andover J9-06.00 2.89m
7 Sarah Wilson 11 Dracut J9-06.00 2.89m
8 Meredith Goad 11 Nashoba J9-06.00 2.89m
9 Cassidy Ho 09 Wesbrough 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Kate Hasenstab 12 Central Cath 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Megan Socha 12 Chicopee J9-00.00 2.74m
11 Sheryl Chin 12 Wayland J9-00.00 2.74m
11 Erin Bergeron 10 Masconomet J9-00.00 2.74m
14 Carly Pattison 11 Notre Dame A J9-00.00 2.74m
14 Emily Hickey 09 Austin Prep J9-00.00 2.74m
14 Jordan Hoffman 12 Chelmsford J9-00.00 2.74m
17 Anna Livingstone 09 Andover J9-00.00 2.74m
18 Isabella Parrett 09 North Readin J9-00.00 2.74m
19 Peyton Belsher 10 Hingham 8-06.00 2.59m
19 Melissa Gagnon 12 Hampshire 8-06.00 2.59m
21 Megan Judge 10 Longmeadow J8-06.00 2.59m
22 Alex Joseph 12 Tewksbury J8-06.00 2.59m
23 Chelsea Lynch 10 Amesbury J8-06.00 2.59m
24 Marissa Ladderbush 10 Tewksbury 8-00.00 2.43m
24 Zoe Komodromos 11 Hopkinton 8-00.00 2.43m
24 Maura Mulligan 11 Algonquin 8-00.00 2.43m
24 Rachel Porter 10 Westford Aca 8-00.00 2.43m
24 Kimmie Huaman 10 Marlborough 8-00.00 2.43m
29 Varvara Plotnichenko 09 Weston J8-00.00 2.43m
30 Leila Grant 10 Bromfield Sc J8-00.00 2.43m
30 Krishiana Ramesh 10 East Longmea J8-00.00 2.43m
-- Hannah Leahy 12 Lunenburg NH
-- Isabelle Gay 10 Hingham NH
-- Sam Beatrice 12 Tewksbury NH
-- Brianna Richard 12 Oakmont NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 20-03.50 2007 Aranxta King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Saige Tudisco 11 Pentucket 17-11.50 1.2 5.47m
2 Julieanne Watts 12 Pembroke 17-10.50 1.7 5.44m
3 Isabella Berardi 12 Norton 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m
4 Lauren Eddy 12 Grafton 17-07.25 NWI 5.36m
5 Christina Speliakos 11 Milford 17-06.50 2.3 5.34m
6 Olivia Smith 12 Marthas Vine 17-05.75 2.0 5.32m
7 Victoria Gravel 09 Taunton 17-04.50 1.3 5.29m
8 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 17-03.75 1.0 5.27m
9 Chloe Alfieri 11 Bromfield Sc 17-03.25 0.4 5.26m
10 Jada Johnson 09 Sharon 17-02.00 2.2 5.23m
11 Lina Lark 12 Pope Francis 17-00.50 0.8 5.19m
12 Shraeya Srinivasan 12 Foxborough 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
13 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 16-11.00 +0.0 5.15m
14 Alyssa Zee 12 Ashland 16-08.50 2.2 5.09m
15 Abigail Jean-Baptiste 12 Milton 16-08.25 1.5 5.08m
16 Juliette Nadeau 11 North Readin 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m
17 Maureen Grady 10 Douglas 16-06.00 1.8 5.02m 16-4.0
18 Samantha Cannarozzi 12 Acton-Boxbor J16-06.00 -0.2 5.02m 16-2.5
19 Vivian Li 11 Lexington 16-05.75 1.4 5.02m
20 Samantha Tichelaar 11 Taunton 16-05.50 2.0 5.01m
21 Abby Greely 09 Medway 16-04.25 3.9 4.98m
22 Allie Corcoran 11 Duxbury 16-01.00 1.6 4.90m
23 Stephanie Perkins 11 Longmeadow 16-00.00 2.3 4.87m
24 Christine Nasiff 12 Somerset-Berkley 15-11.50 2.9 4.86m 15-10.0
25 Gretchen Savenson 12 Northampton J15-11.50 1.0 4.86m 15-1.5
26 Heidi Yap 10 Wesbrough 15-04.25 1.4 4.67m
27 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton 14-07.75 1.8 4.46m
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-00 2006 Arantxa King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shraeya Srinivasan 12 Foxborough 39-06.00 -0.7 12.03m
2 Alexis Daly 10 Milton 37-07.00 -0.3 11.45m
3 Adja Sackor 12 Worcester Te 37-03.50 -0.6 11.36m
4 Bernice Mensah 12 Worcester Te 37-03.25 -1.1 11.36m
5 Juliette Nadeau 11 North Readin 36-02.75 -0.2 11.04m
6 Damahya Phipps 11 Springfield 36-01.50 -1.2 11.01m 36-0.5
7 Danielle Wabrek 12 Bridgewater- J36-01.50 +0.0 11.01m 35-4.25
8 Caroline Ward 11 Holliston 35-07.00 -0.5 10.84m
9 Emma Bedard 12 West Bridgew 35-02.00 -2.2 10.71m
10 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 35-01.00 +0.0 10.69m
11 Lauren Eddy 12 Grafton 35-00.50 -1.7 10.68m
12 Kassie Brink 10 Andover 34-10.25 -0.3 10.62m
13 Obiamaka Igwenagu 10 Auburn 34-09.00 -2.7 10.59m
14 Isabelle Gay 10 Hingham 34-08.25 -1.1 10.57m
15 Sarah Caulfield 11 Marblehead 34-02.75 -0.5 10.43m
16 Kristina Bodner 12 Somerset-Berkley 34-02.50 -2.7 10.42m
17 Marie Elsyee 11 Brockton 34-01.00 -1.2 10.38m
18 Bharathi Subbiah 09 Weston 34-00.50 -0.9 10.37m
19 Julia Worden 11 Central Cath 33-05.25 0.2 10.19m
20 Halle Tickell 11 Sandwich 33-04.75 -0.5 10.17m
21 Eunice Tabea 10 Lowell 33-03.75 -0.3 10.15m
22 Tiarra Deveaux 09 Bridgewater- 33-03.50 -0.9 10.14m
23 Veronica Wallace 10 Sharon 33-00.50 -0.5 10.07m
24 Savanna Keefe 11 Bishop Feehan 32-11.25 -1.5 10.03m
25 Megan Lawlor 10 North Readin 32-07.00 -1.2 9.93m
26 Sierra Rudolph 12 Gloucester 32-03.50 -1.5 9.84m
27 Maggie Green 10 Sutton 31-09.50 -0.4 9.69m
-- Kate Huebner 11 Hopkinton ND NWI
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 157-05 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abbie Mokwuah 12 Longmeadow 128-03 39.09m
2 Jasmine MacFarlane 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 121-08 37.08m
3 Chloe Eressy 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 117-01 35.68m
4 Ashley Wang 10 Newton North 115-11 35.33m
5 Tiana Bazie 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 115-07 35.22m
6 Kelly Alves 12 Holliston 112-08 34.34m
7 Krista Stracqualursi 11 Tewksbury 110-09 33.75m
8 Erin McMeniman 11 Dracut 110-00 33.52m 108-1.0
9 Kassidy Gallagher 10 Natick J110-00 33.52m 107-1.0
10 Yuri Hernandez 12 Springfield 107-10 32.86m
11 Julia Mechlinski 10 North Attleb 106-06 32.46m
12 Mikaylah Schwartz 12 Dracut 106-00 32.30m
13 Lude Meril 12 Dedham 104-04 31.80m
14 Jamelah Foster 12 Durfee 102-10 31.34m
15 Danielle Wabrek 12 Bridgewater- 102-04 31.19m
16 Nicole Ellis 11 Medway 102-02 31.14m
17 Kyla Boyns 10 Sutton 102-00 31.08m 100-9.0
18 Ornella Ebongue 11 Milton J102-00 31.08m 93-10.0
19 Vanessa Attaya 11 Billerica 101-09 31.01m
20 Jane Nealey 12 Innovation A 100-08 30.68m 99-11.0
21 Theresa Cerullo 12 Millis J100-08 30.68m 98-6.0
22 Alyssa LaBrack 12 Murdock 100-00 30.48m
23 Courtney Kelleher 12 King Philip 99-04 30.27m
24 Cameron Garabian 10 Seekonk 98-04 29.97m
25 Elizabeth Bartlett 12 Mount Greylo 92-08 28.24m
26 Shannon Parks 11 Reading 92-07 28.21m
27 Cailin Zadravec 10 Shrewsbury 90-04 27.53m
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 149-08 6/7/2008 Laura Stern, Lunenburg
Meet: % 150-10 1980 Katherine Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shira Stoller 11 Sharon 145-09 44.42m
2 Erin McMeniman 11 Dracut 139-06 42.51m
3 Julia Campezato 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 133-04 40.64m
4 Alyssa Pryputniewicz 10 Reading 121-05 37.00m
5 Sophie Gatzounas 12 South Hadley 120-03 36.65m
6 Julia Feid 10 North Attleb 118-09 36.19m
7 Fiona McHarg 11 Wayland 115-10 35.30m
8 Amanda Fay 12 Central Cath 113-03 34.51m
9 Erica Silvia 11 Archbishop W 108-09 33.14m
10 Taylor Wright 12 Ayer Shirley 103-11 31.67m
11 Riley Sanderson 11 Parker Chart 103-02 31.44m
12 Phoebe Blumberg 10 Newton South 102-10 31.34m 99-4.0
13 Kassidy Gallagher 10 Natick J102-10 31.34m foul
14 Grace Alzamora 11 Wachusett 102-08 31.29m
15 Cassondra Crisafulli 12 Weymouth 101-10 31.03m
16 Rebecca Price 12 Swampscott 101-02 30.83m
17 Flannery O'Connor 10 Amesbury 100-07 30.65m
18 Katie Landry 11 Ashland 99-08 30.37m
19 Madisen Martin 11 Old Rocheste 99-03 30.25m
20 Emily Bacelar 11 Peabody 99-02 30.22m
21 Isabelle Angelini 11 Blackstone V 95-11 29.23m
22 Mackenzie Lachance 10 Chicopee Com 93-11 28.62m
23 Emily DeMinico 09 Central Cath 93-10 28.60m
24 Nicole Langevin 11 Agawam 93-06 28.49m
25 Delaney Sherman 10 North Attleb 92-07 28.21m
26 Whitney Schroeder 12 Marthas Vine 92-05 28.16m
27 Ally Bennett 11 Andover 83-00 25.29m
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-09 1998 Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS
Meet: % 47-02 1978 Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abbie Mokwuah 12 Longmeadow 45-05.75* 13.86m
2 Cameron Garabian 10 Seekonk 40-00.75 12.21m
3 Chloe Eressy 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 39-03.00 11.96m
4 Kelly Alves 12 Holliston 38-11.00 11.86m
5 Mikaylah Schwartz 12 Dracut 38-08.00 11.78m
6 Jenna Piatelli 11 Coyle & Cass 38-04.00 11.68m
7 Tatiana Wiersma 11 Whitinsville 38-00.25 11.58m
8 Vanessa Attaya 11 Billerica 37-03.75 11.37m
9 Amanda Fay 12 Central Cath 37-00.75 11.29m
10 Gracie Sparkman 12 Beverly 35-11.50 10.96m
11 Tiana Bazie 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 35-10.50 10.93m
12 Shannon Parks 11 Reading 35-07.50 10.85m
13 Jasmine MacFarlane 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 35-06.75 10.83m
14 Juliana Martin 12 North Attleb 35-05.25 10.80m
15 Siobhan O'Sullivan 09 Ursuline Aca 34-07.25 10.54m
16 Courtney Kelleher 12 King Philip 34-04.75 10.48m
17 Krista Stracqualursi 11 Tewksbury 33-10.25 10.31m
18 Maisie Vasquez 12 Swampscott 33-09.25 10.29m
19 Jordyn Shubrick 11 Longmeadow 33-07.50 10.24m
20 Savannah Sudyka 10 South Hadley 33-07.00 10.23m
21 D'Vine Davis 12 Springfield 33-01.25 10.09m
22 Morgan Collins 09 Hudson 32-09.00 9.98m
23 Abby Fitzpatrick 12 Ipswich 32-07.00 9.93m
24 Taylor Wright 12 Ayer Shirley 32-06.50 9.91m
25 Alyssa LaBrack 12 Murdock 32-05.50 9.89m
26 Tony Kobelski 12 Andover 31-02.50 9.51m
27 Kelly Evans 12 Pembroke 30-10.75 9.41m
28 Amanda Little 09 Pembroke 30-10.00 9.39m
29 Shallen James 09 Braintree 27-03.75 8.32m
Event 19 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3028 6/4/2016 Caitlyn Halloran, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 3243*
2 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 3195*
3 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 3184*
4 Caitlyn Halloran 11 Hopkinton 3106*
5 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 3096*
6 Jada Johnson 09 Sharon 2960
7 Tyler Orlandella 11 Beverly 2928
8 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton 2877
9 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 2856
10 Jordan Bricknell 12 Nashoba 2651
11 Hannah Lochiatto 12 Bromfield Sc 2443
12 Carly Smith 11 Tahanto 2338
13 Brooke Santos 12 Old Rocheste 2307
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.93 6/4/2016 Caitlyn Halloran, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 15.04* 1.3 4 836
2 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 15.76* 1.3 4 744
3 Jada Johnson 09 Sharon 15.99 1.3 4 715
4 Tyler Orlandella 11 Beverly 16.01 1.2 3 713
5 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton 16.02 1.3 4 712
6 Caitlyn Halloran 11 Hopkinton 16.12 1.6 1 700
7 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 16.16 1.1 2 695
8 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 16.49 1.1 2 655
9 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 16.83 1.1 2 616
10 Jordan Bricknell 12 Nashoba 17.30 1.2 3 563
11 Brooke Santos 12 Old Rocheste 17.31 1.1 2 562
12 Carly Smith 11 Tahanto 18.35 1.2 3 453
13 Hannah Lochiatto 12 Bromfield Sc 20.40 1.6 1 270
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1.56m 6/4/2016 Jessy Iwuala, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton 1.61m* 5-03.25 747
1 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 1.61m* 5-03.25 747
3 Tyler Orlandella 11 Beverly 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
3 Hannah Lochiatto 12 Bromfield Sc 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
3 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
3 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
3 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 1.56m* 5-01.25 689
8 Jada Johnson 09 Sharon 1.51m 4-11.50 632
8 Caitlyn Halloran 11 Hopkinton 1.51m 4-11.50 632
10 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Jordan Bricknell 12 Nashoba 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Brooke Santos 12 Old Rocheste 1.46m 4-09.50 577
13 Carly Smith 11 Tahanto 1.36m 4-05.50 470
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 5.26m 6/4/2016 Jessy Iwuala, Milton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 5.15m 0.3 16-10.75 601
2 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 5.12m -1.1 16-09.75 592
3 Jada Johnson 09 Sharon 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 578
4 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 5.02m -0.9 16-05.75 565
4 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 5.02m 0.4 16-05.75 565
6 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25 562
7 Caitlyn Halloran 11 Hopkinton 4.93m 0.7 16-02.25 540
8 Jordan Bricknell 12 Nashoba 4.84m -0.4 15-10.50 516
9 Carly Smith 11 Tahanto 4.83m 0.1 15-10.25 514
10 Brooke Santos 12 Old Rocheste 4.78m -0.7 15-08.25 500
11 Hannah Lochiatto 12 Bromfield Sc 4.66m +0.0 15-03.50 469
12 Tyler Orlandella 11 Beverly 4.63m -0.6 15-02.25 461
13 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton 4.53m 0.3 14-10.50 436
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 9.74m 6/4/2016 Jessy Iwuala, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton 10.45m* 34-03.50 559
2 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 9.39m 30-09.75 490
3 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 9.08m 29-09.50 469
4 Jada Johnson 09 Sharon 8.75m 28-08.50 448
5 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 8.38m 27-06.00 424
6 Caitlyn Halloran 11 Hopkinton 8.30m 27-02.75 419
7 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 8.06m 26-05.50 403
8 Jordan Bricknell 12 Nashoba 7.88m 25-10.25 392
9 Tyler Orlandella 11 Beverly 7.81m 25-07.50 387
10 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 7.76m 25-05.50 384
11 Hannah Lochiatto 12 Bromfield Sc 7.22m 23-08.25 349
12 Carly Smith 11 Tahanto 7.00m 22-11.75 335
13 Brooke Santos 12 Old Rocheste 6.25m 20-06.25 287
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:21.32 6/4/2016 Caitlyn Halloran, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 2:19.96* 824
2 Caitlyn Halloran 11 Hopkinton 2:20.60* 815
3 Caroline Hitchcock 12 Agawam 2:27.38 726
4 Anoush Krafian 11 Belmont 2:30.07 692
4 Natalie Marshall 11 Newton North 2:30.07 692
6 Tyler Orlandella 11 Beverly 2:31.23 678
7 Hannah Lochiatto 12 Bromfield Sc 2:32.14 666
8 Caitlin Sardelis 11 Apponequet 2:33.66 648
9 Jordan Bricknell 12 Nashoba 2:37.44 603
10 Jada Johnson 09 Sharon 2:38.74 587
11 Carly Smith 11 Tahanto 2:40.58 566
12 Jessy Iwuala 12 Milton 2:54.02 423
13 Brooke Santos 12 Old Rocheste 2:58.30 381
Event 41 Girls Shot Put Para-Ambula Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mikayla Chandler 10 Old Rocheste 16-11.75 5.17m
Event 42 Girls Discus Throw Para-Ambula Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mikayla Chandler 10 Old Rocheste 42-10 13.05m
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davonte Burnett 11 Needham 10.80Q 1.1 3
2 Noah Shute 12 Lexington 10.91Q 0.6 2
3 Nikolas Smith 12 Northampton 10.92Q 0.6 1 10.913
4 Smith Charles 10 Milton 11.09Q 0.7 4
5 John Caouette 11 Oakmont 10.92q 0.6 2 10.912
6 Mackenzie Allioth 12 Middleboro 10.98q 0.6 2
7 Eli Johnson 11 East Longmea 11.08q 0.6 1
8 Khamal Saunders 12 Saint John's 11.10q 0.7 4
9 Dejury Amado 11 Greater New 11.16 0.6 2
10 Matthew Lighten Wahconah 11.17 0.6 1
11 Richmond Kwaateng 09 Lowell 11.22 0.6 1
12 Nicholas Kinnon 11 Lynnfield 11.25 0.7 4
13 Joe Doherty 10 Marblehead 11.26 0.6 2
14 Mark Quereux 12 Xaverian Bro 11.28 1.1 3
15 Corey Masterson 12 Waltham 11.30 0.6 1
16 Juan Avelino 11 Lynn English 11.32 0.7 4
17 Kevin Mensah 12 Shepherd Hil 11.35 1.1 3
18 Zac Chin 12 Duxbury 11.36 0.6 1
19 Myles Bradley 10 Springfield 11.37 0.7 4
20 Michael Blake 10 Hudson 11.41 0.7 4
21 Seanross McClinchy 12 Newton North 11.55 1.1 3
22 Mike D'Agostino 11 Ipswich 11.56 1.1 3
23 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 11 Adv. Math an 11.64 0.6 1
24 Ferguson Pierre 12 Maynard 12.03 1.1 3
-- Ore Ojo 11 Catholic Mem FS 0.6 2
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Davonte Burnett 11 Needham 10.63 0.8
2 Smith Charles 10 Milton 10.88 0.8
3 Noah Shute 12 Lexington 10.95 0.8
4 Khamal Saunders 12 Saint John's 11.03 0.8
5 Nikolas Smith 12 Northampton 11.05 0.8
6 John Caouette 11 Oakmont 11.07 0.8
7 Eli Johnson 11 East Longmea 11.08 0.8
8 Mackenzie Allioth 12 Middleboro 11.11 0.8
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davonte Burnett 11 Needham 21.88Q 0.8 2
2 John Caouette 11 Oakmont 22.06Q 0.9 4
3 Nikolas Smith 12 Northampton 22.11Q 2.1 1
4 Angel Figueroa 11 Fitchburg 22.38Q 1.2 3
5 Ricky Francois 12 Brighton 22.31q 2.1 1
6 Smith Charles 10 Milton 22.46q 0.9 4
7 Marcus Qualls 10 Woburn 22.48q 0.8 2
8 Christian Denny 11 Catholic Mem 22.58q 1.2 3
9 Noah Shute 12 Lexington 22.66 2.1 1
10 Nicholas Kinnon 11 Lynnfield 22.67 0.9 4
11 Mange Camara 10 Watertown 22.78 2.1 1
12 Jackson Taylor 11 Wellesley 22.81 0.8 2
13 Joseph Young 11 Shrewsbury 22.92 1.2 3
14 Shaq Joseph 12 Somerville 23.03 2.1 1
15 DJ Machado 12 Diman Reg 23.05 0.9 4
16 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 11 Adv. Math an 23.10 0.9 4 23.091
17 Kyle Torres 11 Waltham 23.10 1.2 3 23.097
18 Andrew Lucia 12 Andover 23.15 0.9 4
19 Richard Crowley 12 Walpole 23.18 2.1 1
20 Matt Weston 12 Monument Mou 23.22 1.2 3
21 Fred Greene 12 Newton North 23.24 0.9 4
22 Lucas Roberts 11 Shepherd Hil 23.27 1.2 3 23.264
22 Anthony Spignese 10 Danvers 23.27 0.8 2 23.264
24 George Giunta 12 North Readin 23.46 0.8 2
25 Akeem Blake 10 Lynn Voc/Tec 23.52 1.2 3 23.515
26 Myles Bradley 10 Springfield 23.52 0.8 2 23.520
27 Brandon Castor 12 Southwick-To 23.64 1.2 3
28 Brian Smith 10 Wakefield 23.66 2.1 1
-- Matthew Madamba 10 Algonquin FS 0.8 2
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Davonte Burnett 11 Needham 21.36 0.3
2 Ricky Francois 12 Brighton 21.80 0.3
3 Nikolas Smith 12 Northampton 21.86 0.3
4 Angel Figueroa 11 Fitchburg 22.10 0.3
5 John Caouette 11 Oakmont 22.22 0.3
6 Marcus Qualls 10 Woburn 22.37 0.3
7 Christian Denny 11 Catholic Mem 22.51 0.3
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.52 1983 Mike Greene, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodney Agyare-May 12 Burncoat 48.34 3
2 Calvin Perkins 11 Belmont 48.65 3
3 Phillips Magre 11 Somerville 49.14 3
4 Ben Piotti 12 Burlington 49.67 3
5 Manni Peri-Okonny 11 Wachusett 49.77 3
6 Everett Pirtle 12 Algonquin 50.07 3
7 Anthony Magazzu 11 Stoneham 50.23 2
8 Kyle Amerantes 12 Mansfield 50.50 3
9 Peter Diebold 09 Weston 50.57 3
10 A.J. Byard 11 Lowell 50.72 2
11 Hampton Boyd 12 Holliston 50.92 2
12 J'Saun Bastien 12 Brighton 50.93 2
13 Nick Horn 11 Mansfield 51.01 2
14 John Lara 12 Catholic Mem 51.21 2
15 Billy O'Neil 12 Pentucket 51.46 1
16 Mike McBirney 12 East Bridgew 51.57 1
17 Brenden LaForest 10 Westfield 51.74 1
18 Tristan Cronin 12 Bromfield Sc 51.97 1
19 Harry Keefe 11 Sutton 52.38 1
20 Noah Malo 12 Monson 52.54 1
21 Dylan Casassa 12 King Philip 52.96 1
22 Kelvin Hoyt 12 Reading 53.75 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.17 6/4/2016 Andrew Ernst, Marblehead
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Theo Burba 10 Newton North 1:54.50 2
2 Nathaniel Battista 12 Concord-Carl 1:54.59 2
3 Shawn Carlson 12 Bishop Fenwi 1:55.49 2
4 Dylan Lynch 12 Taunton 1:55.56 2
5 Devin Connell 11 Andover 1:55.80 2
6 Kevin Crawford 11 Mansfield 1:55.83 2
7 Connor Meehen 12 Drury 1:56.19 1
8 Ryan Prenosil 12 Westfield 1:56.27 2
9 Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 10 Northampton 1:56.41 2
10 Erik Linden 11 Dover-Sherbo 1:56.50 2
11 Alex Carr 12 Bellingham 1:56.62 2
12 Kellen Waters 11 Ipswich 1:56.71 2
13 Sam Winiarski 11 Westfield 1:59.22 2
14 Adam Roberto 12 Wakefield 1:59.35 1
15 Jacob Cofer 12 Tewksbury 1:59.49 1
16 Derek Burrows Oakmont 1:59.77 1
17 Matt Reimels 12 North Attleb 2:00.15 1
18 Gal Fudim 12 Newton South 2:00.41 2
19 Keith May 10 Haverhill 2:00.63 1
20 Alec Goldenberg 11 Douglas 2:00.86 1
21 Kyle Dempsey 12 Milton 2:01.17 1
-- John Gove 12 Leominster DNF 2
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:05.14 2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Oosting 10 Arlington 4:14.44 2
2 Cameron Correia 12 Holyoke 4:17.62 2
3 Ben Matejka 12 Wellesley 4:17.67 2
4 Chris Polanco 12 Lowell 4:17.99 2
5 Thomas Lingard 11 Lexington 4:18.34 2
6 Anthony Rodriguez 12 Lowell 4:19.53 2
7 Derek Holmes 12 Marshfield 4:19.73 2
8 Matt Greatorex 11 Wakefield 4:20.65 2
9 Bruno Pires 12 New Bedford 4:23.45 2
10 Jack Yanko 10 Amherst-Pelh 4:23.84 2
11 Jason Dolan 11 Westford Aca 4:25.04 2
12 Ben Kovacs 12 Saint John's 4:25.31 1
13 Andrew Mah 11 Newton North 4:28.93 2
14 Will Bittrich 11 Duxbury 4:29.09 1
15 Cameron McLeod 10 Needham 4:30.49 2
16 Grant Edwards 12 Nashoba 4:31.66 1
17 Anshel Isles 10 Woburn 4:32.27 1
18 Bryan Ryder 11 Plymouth North 4:32.63 1
19 Michael Capps 12 Narragansett 4:33.21 1
20 Nathan Johnson 12 Littleton 4:33.97 1
21 Sam Acquaviva 10 Newburyport 4:34.90 1
22 Chris McCauliff 11 Lunenburg 4:35.26 1
23 Owen Searle 11 Dover-Sherbo 4:35.51 1
24 Michael Griffin 09 King Philip 4:37.33 2
25 Nico Agosta 11 Parker Chart 4:40.34 1
Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:00.52 6/4/2016 Thomas Ratcliffe, Concord-Carlisle
Meet: % 9:00.0h 1975 Alberto Salazar, Wayland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Oosting 10 Arlington 9:05.85 2
2 Andrew Mah 11 Newton North 9:16.80 2
3 Tristan Shelgren 11 Saint John's 9:21.57 2
4 Kevin Wheelock 12 Melrose 9:22.31 2
5 Thomas Weiss 11 Wellesley 9:22.57 2
6 Lucas Aramburu 10 Brookline 9:26.95 2
7 Brandon Hall 11 Hopedale 9:27.18 2
8 Anshel Isles 10 Woburn 9:27.84 2
9 Patrick Craemer 11 Saint John's 9:29.71 2
10 Patrick Nero 12 Acton-Boxbor 9:31.50 2
11 Tianrui Sun 12 Sharon 9:35.49 1
12 Ethan Matthews 11 Ayer Shirley 9:37.20 1
13 Carlos Rivera 11 Lowell 9:42.13 1
14 Adam Cook 12 Melrose 9:42.17 1
15 Josh Rahn 11 Saint John's 9:43.05 1
16 Gabriel Medina 10 West Springf 9:43.64 2
17 Marcus Lespasio 10 Boston Colle 9:44.07 1
18 Steven O'Driscoll 11 Norwell 9:44.65 1
19 Claudio Rocha 10 Peabody 9:45.37 2
20 Drew Everett 11 Amesbury 9:46.31 1
21 Andrew Kaye 11 Shrewsbury 9:47.80 2
22 Joe Stover 12 Boston Colle 9:53.34 2
23 Eli Gappelberg 10 Lexington 9:57.82 1
24 Tommy Lucey 11 Wakefield 10:00.96 1
25 James Piccirilli 12 Watertown 10:01.36 1
26 Andrew Doran 11 Hopedale 10:04.92 1
27 Bryon Popp 12 Triton 10:26.39 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erick Duffy 12 North Andove 14.56Q 0.7 3
2 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 14.79Q 2.1 1
3 Eddie Alcantara 12 Lowell 15.30Q -0.1 4
4 Brendan Tumwesigye 11 Woburn 15.47Q -0.3 2
5 Mike Monahan 12 Tewksbury 15.25q 0.7 3
6 Cameron Clark 12 Milford 15.29q 2.1 1
7 Owen Mosher 11 Andover 15.32q 0.7 3
8 William Cruikshank 12 Nashoba 15.42q -0.1 4 15.412
9 Kevin Adusei 12 South High C 15.42 2.1 1 15.415
10 Andrew Wagner 11 Plymouth Sou 15.46 -0.1 4
11 Mosaab Waheed 11 Chelmsford 15.56 -0.3 2
12 Steven Morillo 12 Lawrence 15.71 2.1 1
13 Edmund Reis 12 Burlington 15.72 0.7 3
14 Dan Lovell 12 East Bridgew 15.73 0.7 3 15.722
15 Lucas Alves 12 Taunton 15.73 0.7 3 15.729
16 Jovan Aigbekaen 10 Dracut 15.80 -0.3 2 15.794
17 Harry Smith 11 Old Rocheste 15.80 -0.1 4 15.799
18 Ben Telicki Oakmont 15.83 -0.1 4
19 Sean Harvey Wahconah 15.91 2.1 1
20 Ethan Dunne 12 King Philip 15.95 -0.1 4
21 Abdulrazak Frederick 12 Shrewsbury 16.02 2.1 1
22 Mark Bekhet 12 Whitinsville 16.04 -0.3 2
23 Graham Scott 11 Andover 16.13 -0.1 4
24 John Cruz 12 Springfield 16.28 -0.1 4
25 James Brumfield 11 Saint Mary's 16.46 0.7 3
26 Nick Casavecchia 11 Ayer Shirley 16.73 -0.3 2
27 Adam Yang 10 Acton-Boxbor 22.16 -0.3 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Erick Duffy 12 North Andove 14.10 NWI
2 William Cruikshank 12 Nashoba 15.08 NWI
3 Cameron Clark 12 Milford 15.18 NWI
4 Brendan Tumwesigye 11 Woburn 15.21 NWI
5 Eddie Alcantara 12 Lowell 15.23 NWI
6 Mike Monahan 12 Tewksbury 15.37 NWI
7 Owen Mosher 11 Andover 15.43 NWI
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.53 6/5/2010 Aaron Araujo, NEW BEDFORD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jake Carlson 12 Billerica 55.54 4
2 Riley Patten 11 Groton-Dunst 55.71 4
3 Kevin Roberts 12 Medway 56.04 3
4 Lucas Alves 12 Taunton 56.13 4
5 Jonathan Shultz 11 North Attleb 56.13 4
6 Dan Lovell 12 East Bridgew 56.39 4
7 Joe Howshan 10 Central Cath 57.37 4
8 Brendan Tumwesigye 11 Woburn 57.43 4
9 Mike Shannon 11 Mansfield 57.68 3
10 Christopher Carey 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 57.87 1
11 Jack Kennefick 12 Walpole 58.08 2
12 Kyle Belmonte 11 Shepherd Hil 58.21 1
13 Mark Smith 10 Gloucester 58.23 2
14 Ben Andrade 11 Plymouth North 58.26 3
15 Colin Stoddard 12 Shepherd Hil 58.60 1
16 Gregory Desrosiers 10 Central Cath 58.71 2
17 Cole Lavalle 10 Northampton 58.77 3
18 Jack Bowers 11 Bishop Fenwi 59.21 2
19 Mason Barrieau 10 Athol 59.27 3
20 Noah Lynch 10 Amesbury 59.52 2
21 Anthony Marini 12 Ipswich 59.93 3
22 Kendall Hersey 10 Essex Techni 59.99 2
23 Ethan Dunne 12 King Philip 1:00.01 4
24 Alec Goldenberg 11 Douglas 1:00.33 2
25 Jaime Barrett 12 Bromfield Sc 1:00.65 2
26 Brandon Blackburn 11 Southwick-To 1:01.61 1
-- Jose Guzman 11 Lowell FS 3
-- Isaiah Bowden 12 Newton North DNF 3
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:47.73 6/6/2015 Amherst-Pelham, Amherst-Pelh
Vance, Foucault-Etheridge, Evans, Rodrigues
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marshfield 'A' 7:50.97 2
2 Lowell 'A' 7:51.90 2
3 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 7:53.73 1
4 Newton North 'A' 7:58.73 2
5 Wakefield Memorial 'A' 7:59.07 2
6 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 7:59.56 2
7 Saint John's - Shrewsbury 'A' 7:59.73 2
8 Needham 'A' 8:00.40 2
9 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 8:02.17 2
10 Holyoke 'A' 8:02.99 2
11 Pembroke 'A' 8:03.04 2
12 Natick 'A' 8:04.31 1
13 Wellesley 'A' 8:04.40 1
14 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 8:05.47 1
15 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 8:05.75 1
16 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 8:05.89 1
17 Weymouth 'A' 8:07.78 2
18 Mansfield 'A' 8:08.92 2
19 Oakmont 'A' 8:11.34 1
20 Lexington 'A' 8:13.77 1
21 Amesbury 'A' 8:14.02 1
22 Lunenburg 'A' 8:14.69 1
23 Belmont 'A' 8:14.78 1
24 Ayer Shirley 'A' 8:14.80 1
25 Plymouth North 'A' 8:15.82 1
26 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 8:17.09 1
27 Parker Charter Essential 'A' 8:20.55 1
28 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 8:21.95 2
29 Melrose 'A' 8:34.95 2
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.13 6/4/2016 Newton South, Newton South
D Epstein, A DeNitto, J Epstein, J Soberanis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waltham 'A' 43.00 4
2 Shrewsbury 'A' 43.10 4
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 43.50 3
4 Newton North 'A' 43.51 4
5 East Longmeadow 'A' 43.52 4
6 Saint John's - Shrewsbury 'A' 43.69 4
7 Pembroke 'A' 43.69 3
8 Catholic Memorial 'A' 43.76 3
9 Falmouth 'A' 43.77 2
10 Lexington 'A' 43.84 2
11 Wellesley 'A' 43.90 3
12 Lowell 'A' 43.90 4
13 Fitchburg 'A' 43.97 3
14 Central Catholic 'A' 44.04 3
15 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 44.09 3
16 Middleboro 'A' 44.31 2
17 Springfield Central 'A' 44.47 4
18 North Andover 'A' 44.82 2
19 HS of Commerce - Springfield 'A' 45.19 4
20 Ayer Shirley 'A' 45.27 2
21 Old Rochester 'A' 45.42 2
22 Maynard 'A' 45.46 1
23 Joseph Case 'A' 45.65 1
24 Greenfield 'A' 46.02 1
25 Walpole 'A' 47.44 2
-- Sutton 'A' DQ 2 zone violation
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:18.51 6/4/2016 Natick, Natick
L Holt, C Peabody, B Holihan, M Holt
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northampton 'A' 3:19.58 4
2 Mansfield 'A' 3:20.22 4
3 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 3:22.19 4
4 Newton North 'A' 3:23.77 4
5 Westfield 'A' 3:24.02 3
6 North Andover 'A' 3:24.83 3
7 Wachusett 'A' 3:25.02 4
8 Pembroke 'A' 3:25.20 4
9 Boston College High 'A' 3:25.23 3
10 Marshfield 'A' 3:25.93 4
11 Leominster 'A' 3:26.06 3
12 Needham 'A' 3:26.97 3
13 Belmont 'A' 3:27.26 3
14 Lowell 'A' 3:27.41 2
15 Weston 'A' 3:27.42 2
16 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:27.97 2
17 Burlington 'A' 3:29.74 2
18 Somerville 'A' 3:29.79 4
19 Mahar Regional 'A' 3:31.11 2
20 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:31.46 3
21 North Attleborough 'A' 3:32.06 2
22 Wakefield Memorial 'A' 3:34.01 2
23 Watertown 'A' 3:34.07 1
24 Lexington 'A' 3:34.48 2
25 Woburn 'A' 3:34.58 3
26 Stoneham 'A' 3:35.14 1
27 Bromfield School 'A' 3:35.32 1
28 Old Rochester 'A' 3:35.72 1
29 Murdock 'A' 3:36.41 1
30 Monson 'A' 3:41.77 1
Event 32 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2003 Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Fernando Lamin 12 Burlington 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Jacob Kelly 12 Longmeadow 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Mario Bresko 11 North Attleb 6-04.00 1.93m
5 Nikolas Reardon 12 Saint John's J6-04.00 1.93m
6 Sam Ferreira 11 Apponequet 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Mike Ford 12 Maynard 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Christian McWhinnie 12 Lowell 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Phillips Magre 11 Somerville 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Moisse Irizzary 12 Peabody 6-02.00 1.87m
11 Ryan Zahr 11 Tantasqua J6-02.00 1.87m
12 Connor Grant 12 North Andove XJ6-02.00 1.87m
13 Bret Edwards 11 Central Cath J6-02.00 1.87m
14 Camron Kergo 10 Mashpee 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Manni Peri-Okonny 11 Wachusett J6-00.00 1.82m
15 John McNeil 09 Medfield J6-00.00 1.82m
15 David Onyemen 12 Central Cath J6-00.00 1.82m
15 Jawahn Santiago 12 Lowell J6-00.00 1.82m
19 Matthew Nutting 12 Foxborough J6-00.00 1.82m
19 Stan Smudin 11 Natick J6-00.00 1.82m
21 Ryan McCarthy 12 Palmer J6-00.00 1.82m
21 Andrew Hallman 12 Bridgewater- XJ6-00.00 1.82m
21 Joe Jepsen 11 Sutton J6-00.00 1.82m
24 Nick Casavecchia 11 Ayer Shirley 5-10.00 1.77m
24 Jospeh Varghese 10 Swampscott 5-10.00 1.77m
26 Mike Reilly 11 Stoneham J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Brandon Patanao 10 Marlborough NH
-- Akeem Blake 10 Lynn Voc/Tec NH
-- Kyle Rector 12 Hopkinton NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15-06 6/7/2014 Vladimir Popusoi, Greenfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erick Duffy 12 North Andove 16-07.00* 5.05m
2 Silvian Popusoi 12 Greenfield 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Breylen Ammen 12 Lincoln-Sudb J13-06.00 4.11m
4 Stephen Mountzouris 12 Saint John's J13-06.00 4.11m
5 Derek Girouard 12 Chicopee Com 13-00.00 3.96m
6 John Robbins 12 Algonquin J13-00.00 3.96m
7 Jaime Barrett 12 Bromfield Sc J13-00.00 3.96m
8 Jack Perry 12 North Andove 12-06.00 3.81m
8 Sam Wall 11 Central Cath 12-06.00 3.81m
8 Yuval Levy 12 Newton South 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Troy Howlett 12 Clinton J12-06.00 3.81m
12 Pietro Fina 12 Central Cath 12-00.00 3.65m
12 Edward McCarthy 10 North Middle 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Chandler Parker 12 Minnechaug J12-00.00 3.65m
14 David Giurgiu 12 Greenfield J12-00.00 3.65m
16 Gregory Desrosiers 10 Central Cath 11-06.00 3.50m
17 Zachary Stevens 12 Bedford J11-06.00 3.50m
18 Will Binney 12 Weston J11-06.00 3.50m
19 Jenson Kaithamattam 12 North Readin J11-06.00 3.50m
20 Chris Casey 11 Andover 11-00.00 3.35m
21 Cody Davison 11 Burlington 10-06.00 3.20m
22 Tim Dowling 12 Wayland J10-06.00 3.20m
-- Isaiah Powers 11 Wesbrough NH
-- Mike Catanzano 12 Tewksbury NH
-- John Quinn 12 Lynnfield NH
-- John Wacome 11 Andover NH
-- Jacob Borgia 12 Wesbrough NH
-- Aidan Faller 12 Weston NH
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-10.50 1965 Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Smith Charles 10 Milton 22-08.00 +0.0 6.90m
2 Andrew Chabon 12 Brookline 21-11.50 0.6 6.69m
3 Ikechukwu Irabor 11 Xaverian Bro 21-09.00 +0.0 6.62m
4 Mackenzie Allioth 12 Middleboro 21-05.25 0.5 6.53m
5 Matthew Manteiga 12 North Andove 21-05.00 0.5 6.52m
6 John McNeil 09 Medfield 21-03.75 2.0 6.49m
7 Michael Pichay 12 Boston Colle 21-03.00 0.1 6.47m
8 Eseosa Omuemu 12 Foxborough 21-01.00 0.6 6.42m 20-8.25
9 Eli Johnson 11 East Longmea J21-01.00 1.6 6.42m 20-3.75
10 Jon Cooperstein 12 North Andove 21-00.75 1.7 6.41m
11 Eli Perez 12 Whittier R V T 20-11.25 1.9 6.38m
12 Michael Mecha 12 Boston Colle 20-10.50 0.6 6.36m
13 Ian Griffiths 10 Bedford 20-09.00 -0.1 6.32m
14 Angel Figueroa 11 Fitchburg 20-08.00 +0.0 6.29m 20-7.0
15 Jordan Dauphin 11 East Bridgew J20-08.00 2.1 6.29m 19-3.0
16 Tim Williamson 12 Southbridge 20-06.00 1.0 6.24m
17 Henry Hover 12 Somerville 20-04.25 +0.0 6.20m
18 Matt Brogioli 10 Old Rocheste 20-03.50 1.4 6.18m
19 Camron Kergo 10 Mashpee 20-03.00 0.5 6.17m
20 Cameron Davis 12 North Readin 20-01.75 -0.2 6.14m
21 Timmy McHugh 12 Medway 20-01.50 1.3 6.13m
22 Noah Malo 12 Monson 20-00.75 1.2 6.11m
23 Ryan Dutille 12 East Longmea 19-11.75 3.5 6.08m
24 Sam Koss 11 Falmouth 19-10.00 0.2 6.04m
25 Max Shirikjian 11 Silver Lake 19-08.50 -0.5 6.00m
26 Owen Ortiz 12 Franklin Cou 19-07.50 0.2 5.98m
27 John Caouette 11 Oakmont 19-01.50 +0.0 5.82m
28 Adam Yang 10 Acton-Boxbor 19-01.25 0.4 5.82m
29 Jourdan Powell 11 East Longmea 19-00.00 1.9 5.79m
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-06 1981 Neal Connor, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Michael Pichay 12 Boston Colle 45-01.00 -0.9 13.74m
2 LeDondy Francois 12 Somerville 44-07.50 -0.9 13.60m
3 Michael Mecha 12 Boston Colle 44-06.50 -0.3 13.57m
4 Meikkel Murray 12 Amherst-Pelh 44-04.50 -1.7 13.52m
5 Elie Kalambayi 11 Lynn Classic 44-04.00 -0.9 13.51m 44'01.5"
6 Timmy McHugh 12 Medway J44-04.00 -1.8 13.51m 44'01"
7 Eniss Foster 12 Marthas Vine 43-11.50 -0.5 13.39m
8 Fernando Lamin 12 Burlington 43-07.50 -1.4 13.29m
9 John Curtin 10 Saint John's 42-11.00 +0.0 13.08m
10 Andrew Chen 12 Waltham 42-10.00 -1.9 13.05m
11 Carson Doody 10 North Middle 42-06.00 -0.4 12.95m
12 Dymond Clarke 12 Swampscott 42-03.00 -1.5 12.87m
13 Tau Preacher 11 Walpole 42-02.00 -0.1 12.85m
14 Dan Lovell 12 East Bridgew 42-01.00 -0.2 12.82m
15 Owen Ortiz 12 Franklin Cou 41-10.50 -1.9 12.76m
16 Anand Panigrahy 12 Archbishop W 41-10.00 -2.0 12.75m
17 Aldair Smart 12 Essex Techni 41-06.50 -0.9 12.66m
18 Jareme DiLorenzo 11 Mansfield 41-06.00 -3.0 12.64m
18 Tim Williamson 12 Southbridge 41-06.00 -1.9 12.64m
20 Isaac Sequeira 11 Dartmouth 41-03.00 -1.3 12.57m
21 David Onyemen 12 Central Cath 40-11.50 -0.7 12.48m
22 Bahu Abdul-Wadud 12 Monson 40-10.50 -1.1 12.45m
23 Xavier Belanger 11 Durfee 40-09.00 -0.4 12.42m
24 Juvan Elisma 12 Sharon 40-00.00 +0.0 12.19m
25 Sam Baker 11 Shawsheen Valley 39-09.00 -0.3 12.11m
25 Dakota Payne 12 Sutton 39-09.00 -1.6 12.11m
27 Charles Jackson 11 Fitchburg 39-00.50 -0.1 11.89m
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 178-00 6/6/2009 Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Dillow 11 Xaverian Bro 149-11 45.69m
2 Bradley Harunkiewicz 11 Wareham 148-04 45.21m
3 Christopher Chaisson 11 Duxbury 148-02 45.16m
4 Devin Donahue 10 Chicopee Com 146-07 44.67m
5 Sean McHale 12 Saint John's 144-09 44.11m
6 Dermotheo Walden 12 Southwick-To 144-06 44.04m
7 Nick Shea 12 East Boston 140-04 42.77m
8 David Heffernan 12 Groton-Dunst 139-04 42.46m
9 Andrew McGrail 12 Winthrop 138-00 42.06m
10 Connor Ramos 11 Peabody 136-10 41.70m
11 Pat Watson 12 Boston Colle 136-02 41.50m
12 Adrian Brooks 10 High School 132-02 40.28m 131-9.0
13 Dylan Davis 11 Hingham J132-02 40.28m 128-4.0
14 Alex Hammond 12 Auburn 131-10 40.18m
15 Manny Teo 12 Marlborough 131-02 39.97m
16 Matt Cronin 11 Weymouth 128-06 39.16m
17 Shawn Gatto 12 Bartlett 126-09 38.63m
18 Mike Donovan 12 Newton North 125-03 38.17m
19 Ryan Burns 11 Central Cath 124-09 38.02m
20 Zach Lebreque 11 Amesbury 123-01 37.51m
21 Evan Ohuabunwa 11 Boston Colle 119-01 36.29m
22 Patrick Redmond 11 Wakefield 118-00 35.96m
23 Cam Leary 12 Amesbury 117-09 35.89m
24 Martin Dupuy 11 Bishop Feehan 116-05 35.48m
25 Samir Perez 11 Central Cath 112-07 34.31m
-- Nathan Walzer 12 Burlington ND
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 199-05 6/4/2013 Tony White, Longmeadow
Meet: % 224-02 1977 Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark Porter 12 Reading 194-07 59.30m
2 Flynn Mitchell 11 West Boylsto 178-10 54.50m
3 Alexander Weiler 10 Bridgewater- 173-10 52.98m
4 Michael Volkmann 12 Taunton 172-09 52.65m
5 Victor Shapavalov 12 Agawam 172-04 52.52m
6 Mark Dunne 12 Westford Aca 171-07 52.29m
7 Hector Petri 12 Blackstone V 169-04 51.61m
8 Trevor Woodman 12 Stoneham 169-01 51.53m
9 Dante McPherson 12 Maynard 166-11 50.87m
10 Peter Doyle 12 Dover-Sherbo 166-03 50.67m
11 Brendan Costa 12 Joseph Case 164-05 50.11m
12 Thomas Smith 10 Maynard 161-03 49.14m
13 Zachary Ellis 11 Amherst-Pelh 159-11 48.74m
14 John Chretien 12 Taunton 158-11 48.43m
15 Matthew Qirici 11 Masconomet 152-10 46.58m
16 Peter Kitsakos 11 Masconomet 152-08 46.53m
17 Charlie Sebastyn 12 Groton-Dunst 152-07 46.50m 148-4.0
18 Ryan Long 10 Northampton J152-07 46.50m 143-10.0
19 Chris Shanahan 12 Xaverian Bro J152-07 46.50m foul
20 David Schwartz 11 Longmeadow 149-10 45.66m
21 Dan Chapin 10 Boston Colle 149-05 45.54m
22 Alex Sheehan 11 Swampscott 149-01 45.44m
23 David Peloquin 12 Oxford 149-00 45.41m
24 Adam Phillips 12 Tantasqua 148-09 45.33m
25 Brett Boudreault 11 Danvers 147-03 44.88m
26 Tate Kennedy 12 Wilmington 144-05 44.01m
27 Matthew McManus 11 Sharon 139-04 42.46m
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 67-10.75 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manny Teo 12 Marlborough 54-05.00 16.58m
2 Nathaniel Klein 12 Newton North 53-05.50 16.29m
3 Pat Watson 12 Boston Colle 52-01.50 15.88m
4 Dylan Murad 11 Catholic Mem 51-06.50 15.70m
5 Mark Dunne 12 Westford Aca 50-01.50 15.27m
6 Shawn Gatto 12 Bartlett 49-10.00 15.18m
7 Aiden Felty 10 Innovation A 48-10.25 14.89m
8 Kalvin Guillermo 11 Central Cath 48-09.00 14.85m
9 Tom Aicardi 11 Boston Colle 48-04.00 14.73m
10 Bradley Harunkiewicz 11 Wareham 48-03.25 14.71m
11 Cole Mottl 12 Wakefield 47-09.25 14.56m
12 Aidan O'Flaherty 12 Newton South 47-06.25 14.48m
13 Travis Hunt 12 Woburn 47-05.75 14.47m 47-2.5
14 Tyler Burgoyne 12 Dracut J47-05.75 14.47m 45-11.5
15 Patrick Brogioli 11 Milford 47-05.00 14.45m
16 Sean McHale 12 Saint John's 47-02.50 14.38m
17 Chris Grendell 12 Wachusett 47-01.75 14.37m
18 Patrick Pang 12 Peabody 46-10.50 14.28m
19 Ryan Tamayoshi 12 Newburyport 46-08.50 14.23m
20 David Schwartz 11 Longmeadow 46-05.75 14.16m
21 Bob O'Donnell 12 North Readin 46-02.25 14.07m
22 Sean Trott 11 Lowell 46-01.25 14.05m
23 Patrick Redmond 11 Wakefield 45-10.00 13.97m
24 Samuel Furman 11 Groton-Dunst 45-07.00 13.89m
25 Sharp Nick 11 Mahar Region 45-02.25 13.77m
26 Dermotheo Walden 12 Southwick-To 43-05.00 13.23m
27 Ethan Lazare 12 Millis 43-01.50 13.14m
28 Alex Hammond 12 Auburn 40-03.25 12.27m
-- Cam Leary 12 Amesbury ND
Event 39 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3305 6/4/2016 Hunter Gray, Littleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 3592*
2 Matt Tarantino 11 North Attleb 3197
3 Gabriel Piepergerdes 12 Westfield 3159
4 Edmund Reis 12 Burlington 3066
5 Jacob Casey 11 Woburn 3046
6 Cam Donoghue 12 Barnstable 3027
7 Brendan O'Donnell 12 Saint John's 2943
8 Cameron Davis 12 North Readin 2875
9 Bret Edwards 11 Central Cath 2826
10 Jimmy McGuinness 12 Concord-Carl 2819
11 Michael Keohane 11 Saint John's 2778
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.58 6/7/2014 Henry Grover, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 14.77* 1.2 1 878
2 Matt Tarantino 11 North Attleb 15.49* 1.2 4 791
3 Cam Donoghue 12 Barnstable 15.66 1.3 2 772
4 Jacob Casey 11 Woburn 15.74 1.2 4 762
5 Edmund Reis 12 Burlington 15.80 1.2 1 755
6 Bret Edwards 11 Central Cath 16.12 1.2 4 719
7 Gabriel Piepergerdes 12 Westfield 16.22 1.2 5 708
8 Michael Keohane 11 Saint John's 16.58 1.2 5 669
9 Brendan O'Donnell 12 Saint John's 16.77 1.6 3 648
10 Cameron Davis 12 North Readin 17.17 1.2 5 607
11 Jimmy McGuinness 12 Concord-Carl 17.18 1.2 4 606
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.39m 6/4/2016 Hunter Gray, Littleton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 6.29m 0.5 20-07.75 650
2 Edmund Reis 12 Burlington 6.15m 1.0 20-02.25 619
3 Matt Tarantino 11 North Attleb 6.00m 1.5 19-08.25 587
4 Gabriel Piepergerdes 12 Westfield 5.98m -0.5 19-07.50 582
5 Cam Donoghue 12 Barnstable 5.93m -0.9 19-05.50 571
5 Brendan O'Donnell 12 Saint John's 5.93m -0.7 19-05.50 571
7 Cameron Davis 12 North Readin 5.81m -1.1 19-00.75 546
8 Jimmy McGuinness 12 Concord-Carl 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 525
9 Bret Edwards 11 Central Cath 5.61m 1.1 18-05.00 504
10 Jacob Casey 11 Woburn 5.58m 0.8 18-03.75 498
11 Michael Keohane 11 Saint John's 5.50m -0.4 18-00.50 481
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1.87m 6/6/2015 Dennis Peary, Woburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 2.07m* 6-09.50 868
2 Matt Tarantino 11 North Attleb 1.87m* 6-01.50 687
3 Edmund Reis 12 Burlington 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Brendan O'Donnell 12 Saint John's 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Bret Edwards 11 Central Cath 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Gabriel Piepergerdes 12 Westfield 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Jacob Casey 11 Woburn 1.72m 5-07.75 560
7 Michael Keohane 11 Saint John's 1.72m 5-07.75 560
7 Cameron Davis 12 North Readin 1.72m 5-07.75 560
10 Jimmy McGuinness 12 Concord-Carl 1.67m 5-05.75 520
11 Cam Donoghue 12 Barnstable 1.62m 5-03.75 480
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.90m 6/7/2014 Austin Maskell, Weymouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 12.17m 39-11.25 617
2 Jacob Casey 11 Woburn 11.33m 37-02.25 566
3 Cam Donoghue 12 Barnstable 11.29m 37-00.50 563
4 Brendan O'Donnell 12 Saint John's 11.25m 36-11.00 561
5 Michael Keohane 11 Saint John's 10.53m 34-06.75 518
6 Cameron Davis 12 North Readin 10.46m 34-04.00 513
7 Bret Edwards 11 Central Cath 10.29m 33-09.25 503
8 Matt Tarantino 11 North Attleb 10.19m 33-05.25 497
9 Jimmy McGuinness 12 Concord-Carl 9.99m 32-09.50 485
10 Gabriel Piepergerdes 12 Westfield 9.55m 31-04.00 459
11 Edmund Reis 12 Burlington 8.95m 29-04.50 423
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:29.83 6/4/2016 Mike Gould, North Attleb
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabriel Piepergerdes 12 Westfield 4:20.58* 808
2 Jimmy McGuinness 12 Concord-Carl 4:39.65 683
3 Jacob Casey 11 Woburn 4:43.23 660
4 Cameron Davis 12 North Readin 4:45.05 649
5 Cam Donoghue 12 Barnstable 4:46.39 641
6 Matt Tarantino 11 North Attleb 4:47.23 635
7 Edmund Reis 12 Burlington 4:48.88 625
8 Danny Renwick 12 Old Rocheste 4:56.62 579
9 Brendan O'Donnell 12 Saint John's 4:59.86 561
10 Michael Keohane 11 Saint John's 5:01.70 550
11 Bret Edwards 11 Central Cath 5:10.97 498
Event 40 Boys Shot Put Ambulatory Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Spalding 11 Milford 21-09.50 6.64m
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 41 2) North Andover 27.33
3) Boston College High 24 4) Lowell 21.20
5) Needham 21 6) Old Rochester 20
6) Northampton 20 6) Arlington 20
9) Burlington 19 10) Milton 18
11) North Attleborough 17.50 12) Saint John's - Shrewsbury 17
13) Xaverian Brothers 16 14) Somerville 15.20
15) Taunton 15 16) Woburn 14
16) Saint John's Prep 14 18) Lincoln-Sudbury 12
18) Mansfield 12 18) Marshfield 12
21) Westfield 11 21) Brookline 11
23) Marlborough 10 23) Reading 10
23) Wellesley 10 23) Billerica 10
23) Waltham 10 23) Burncoat 10
23) Lexington 10 30) Medway 9
30) Acton-Boxborough 9 30) Groton-Dunstable 9
30) Chicopee Comprehensive 9 34) Nashoba 8
34) Belmont 8 34) Wareham 8
34) Greenfield 8 34) West Boylston 8
34) Shrewsbury 8 34) Catholic Memorial 8
34) Brighton 8 34) Concord-Carlisle 8
34) Holyoke 8 44) Westford Academy 7
44) Oakmont 7 46) Andover 6
46) East Longmeadow 6 46) Wachusett 6
46) Milford 6 46) Middleboro 6
46) Bishop Fenwick 6 46) Duxbury 6
46) Bridgewater-Raynham 6 46) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 6
46) Algonquin 6 56) Longmeadow 5.50
57) Amherst-Pelham 5 57) Wakefield Memorial 5
57) Fitchburg 5 57) Melrose 5
61) Lynn Classical 4 61) Agawam 4
63) Central Catholic 3.33 64) Stoneham 3
64) Medfield 3 64) Southwick-Tolland 3
64) Pembroke 3 64) Tewksbury Memorial 3
64) East Bridgewater 3 64) Barnstable 3
64) Bartlett 3 72) Innovation Academy 2
72) Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 2 72) Hopedale 2
72) Drury 2 72) Marthas Vineyard 2
72) Bromfield School 2 72) East Boston 2
79) Maynard 1.20 79) Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 1.20
79) Peabody 1.20 82) North Reading 1
82) Foxborough 1 84) Newton South 0.33
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milton 47 2) Tewksbury Memorial 39
3) Wellesley 35 4) Newton South 33
5) Natick 28 6) Norton 26
7) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 24 7) Hopkinton 24
9) Belmont 20 9) Longmeadow 20
11) Concord-Carlisle 18 11) Newton North 18
11) Bromfield School 18 14) Andover 17
15) Dracut Senior 15 15) Reading 15
15) Pentucket Reg.-W. Newbury 15 18) Amesbury 14
19) Holliston 13 19) Lexington 13
19) Sharon 13 22) North Reading 12
23) Worcester Technical 11 24) Foxborough 10
24) Lenox Memorial 10 24) Hingham 10
24) Needham 10 24) Old Rochester 10
24) Minnechaug 10 24) Franklin 10
31) Plymouth North 9 31) Grafton 9
33) Seekonk 8 33) Littleton 8
33) Agawam 8 33) Amherst-Pelham 8
33) Pembroke 8 33) Plymouth South 8
33) Woburn 8 33) North Attleborough 8
41) Algonquin 7 42) Lynnfield 6
42) Pope Francis 6 42) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 6
45) Westford Academy 5 45) Acton-Boxborough 5
45) Shepherd Hill 5 48) Billerica 4
48) Milford 4 48) South Hadley 4
48) Marshfield 4 48) Methuen 4
53) Lawrence 3 53) Marthas Vineyard 3
53) Springfield Central 3 53) Wahconah 3
53) Boston Latin School 3 53) Coyle & Cassidy 3
59) Wayland 2 59) Whitinsville Christian 2
59) Beverly 2 59) Westborough 2
59) Tantasqua 2 59) Austin Prep 2
59) Taunton 2 59) Bridgewater-Raynham 2
67) Haverhill 1 67) North Andover 1
67) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1 67) Nashoba 1
67) Central Catholic 1 67) Lowell 1
67) East Longmeadow 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·97187 views
History for Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#massachusetts-state #miaa #state-meet #state #high #school #track #field #championships #all-state
|